| Tender Title | Bathroom Renovation and Repair Civil Works at Dinjan Military Station Buildings P-39, P-40, P-41 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784625_1 | Tender Reference Number | C/8185/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 44.90 L | Tender Location | Dinjan Mil Stn , Tinsukia , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 89,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Spl Repair Or Living Bathrooms At Bldg No P-39,p-40 And P-41 At Dinjan Mil Stn
This tender, referenced as C/8185/E8, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically the SPL REPAIR OR LIVING BATHROOMS at Building Numbers P-39, P-40, and P-41 located at Dinjan Mil Stn. The work is to be carried out by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with the tender inviting authority being GE Dinjan, located at GE Dinjan, PO Panitola, Distt Dibrugarh, Pincode 786183. The estimated tender value is ₹44,90,000, with a fixed EMD of ₹89,800 payable to GE Dinjan at Dinjan, and a tender fee of ₹500 payable at DI to GE. The contract form is Item Rate, and the period of work is 89800 days (note: this duration appears to be a data entry anomaly and should be verified with the tender documents). Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of applications on letterhead, DD in favour of GE Dinjan, GST registration, MES enlistment letter (or affidavit for unenlisted firms), updated Provident Fund code number, and details of residual work in hand; and Cover 2 for Finance, containing the BOQ in .xls format and tender documents in .pdf format. The bid submission period commences on 03-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM and concludes on 08-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened on 15-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at GE Dinjan. The tender documents are available for download from 14-Aug-2026 06:55 PM until 08-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, with the ePublished Date also being 14-Aug-2026 06:55 PM. Bid validity is for 60 days. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Dinjan |
| Address | Ge Dinjan Po Panitola Distt Dibrugarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repairs To Building Nos P-39, P-40 And P-41 Of Scientists..read more
Special Repair To Bldg No T- 368 In Zone P At..read more
Spl Repair To Bldg No P-3/71 And P-3/45a (office Complex) Of..read more
Special Repair To Building No P-28 A Vehicle Garage Of 1..read more
Special Repair To Joinery And Connected B/r Works At Bldg Nos..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category