| Tender Title | Construction of Covered Car Parking and Devotee Shed at GE Narangi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785301_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8254/B/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 48.82 L | Tender Location | Guwahati , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 97,640 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Constr Of Covered Car Parking In Jco/or Md Accn At C Block And Provn Of Shed For Devotees At Bldg No P-44 Stn Masjid Under Ge Narangi
This tender, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES through GE Narangi, seeks bids for the **CONSTR OF COVERED CAR PARKING IN JCO/OR MD ACCN AT C BLOCK AND PROVN OF SHED FOR DEVOTEES AT BLDG NO P-44 STN MASJID UNDER GE NARANGI**. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹48,82,000 and a completion period of 180 days. The tender fee is ₹500, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹97,640, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is required, payable to GE Narangi in Guwahati. Bidders are informed that EMD through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The tender documents are available for download from August 19, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted between September 2, 2026, 09:00 AM, and September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place at GE Narangi on September 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 comprising fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid. Specific documents required for submission include a color scanned copy of the DD for the tender fee, enlistment letter in MES, EPF/ESI details, GST/Service Tax registration, and other documents as specified in the NIT for enlisted and un-enlisted contractors, along with residual work information. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Narangi |
| Address | Ge Narangi
 C/o 99 Apo |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Covered Car Parking At New Atc Tower Cum Technical..read more
Provision Of Parade Ground And Allied Work At Narangi Military Station..read more
Special Repair Addition Alteration To Bldg No P27 And Provn Of..read more
Provn Of Parking Shed At Altinho Camp Under Ge Panaji (goa) ..read more
8840/e8- Provision Of Parking Shed P-108 Gemini Washing And Storage Shed..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category