| Tender Title | Special Building Repairs and Parking Shed Construction at Lichubari, Jorhat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_782201_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8339/GE/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 47.68 L | Tender Location | Ge Jorhat , Jorhat , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-03 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-03 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-03 06:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 95,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repair Addition Alteration To Bldg No P27 And Provn Of Car And Scooter Parking Shed Near Ors Accn Block No P152 At Lichubari Under Ge Jorhat
This tender is invited by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically from the Garrison Engineer Jorhat, for the execution of "SPECIAL REPAIR ADDITION ALTERATION TO BLDG NO P27 AND PROVN OF CAR AND SCOOTER PARKING SHED NEAR ORs ACCN BLOCK NO P152 AT LICHUBARI UNDER GE JORHAT". This is an open tender for Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹47,68,000 and a required period of work of 180 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹95,500, and the tender fee is ₹500. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers. The bid submission period commences on August 27, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Document download is available from August 3, 2026, at 06:30 PM until September 3, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Garrison Engineer Jorhat |
| Address | Garrison Engineer Jorhat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair To Boundary Wall Boundary Fence Entrance Gate And Special..read more
Addition Alteration To Trg Shed Covered With Galvalume Sheet 25x 10..read more
Special Repairs To Roof And Floor Of Mt Vehicle Parking ..read more
Construction Of New Parking Shed At New Multai Division Office Building..read more
Addn Altn To Bldg No P1 Ctl Provn Of Vehicle Parking..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category