| Tender Title | Civil Works for Vehicle Parking Shed Construction and Ceiling Fan Installation at Rowriah, Jorhat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_781524_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8335/GE/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 48 L | Tender Location | Ge Jorhat , Jorhat , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-29 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 96,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Addn Altn To Bldg No P1 Ctl Provn Of Vehicle Parking Shed Aps And Provn Of 100 Ceilling Fan At Rowriah Under Ge Jorhat
This tender, reference number 8335/GE/E8, is an open invitation for bids for civil works, specifically the "ADDN ALTN TO BLDG NO P1 CTL PROVN OF VEHICLE PARKING SHED APS AND PROVN OF 100 CEILLING FAN AT ROWRIAH UNDER GE JORHAT." The work is valued at ₹48,00,000 and is to be completed within 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers, with the finance cover containing the quoted Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹96,000, payable to the Garrison Engineer Jorhat, with provision for EMD through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. The tender fee is ₹500, also payable to the Garrison Engineer Jorhat. Document downloads are available from August 12, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 11, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from September 4, 2026, at 6:00 PM up to September 11, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 12, 2026, at 9:00 AM at Jorhat. This tender is being issued by the Garrison Engineer Jorhat on behalf of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Garrison Engineer Jorhat |
| Address | Garrison Engineer Jorhat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Ceiling Fans for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant..read more
Provn Of Parking Shed For Cat A Mt Vehicle Near New..read more
Construction Of Shed For Porch Area Of Primary Section At Aecs..read more
Special Repair Addition Alteration To Bldg No P27 And Provn Of..read more
Repair/maintenance Of Geysers, Ceiling Fan, Exhaust Fan, Wall Mounted Fan And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category