| Tender Title | Special Building Repairs for 11 Grenadiers at Thakurabari Military Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785293_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE(N)/TEZ/2026-27/8325 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 48.15 L | Tender Location | Ge North Tezpur , Sonitpur , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 05:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 06:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 05:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-19 05:55 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 96,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Spl Repairs To Bldg No. T-154 And T-182 At Sect 1b Of 11 Grenadiers At Thakurbari (mil Stn Thakurbari) Under Ge (n) Tezpur
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GE(N)/TEZ/2026-27/8325, is for **Special Repairs to Building Nos. T-154 and T-182** located within Sector 1B of the 11 Grenadiers battalion at the Military Station, Thakurabari, under the jurisdiction of the GE (North) Tezpur. The Military Engineer Services, an organization under the Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting sealed bids for this civil works project. The estimated tender value is ₹48,15,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹96,300. The work is to be completed within a period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids through an Open Tender process, with bids comprising two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period from August 19, 2026, 05:50 PM to September 09, 2026, 06:30 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 06:30 PM at GE North Tezpur, PO-Dekargaon, Dist - Sonitpur, Assam, Pincode 784501. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge North Tezpur |
| Address | Ge North Tezpur Po-dekargaon Dist - Sonitpur Assam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At Ahmedabad..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Special Repairs To Bldg No T-100 Of Stn Hq At Zakhama..read more
Special Repair To Building No P-28 A Vehicle Garage Of 1..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category