| Tender Title | Special Repairs to Cook House and Revenue Works at Masimpur Military Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785717_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8191A/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 43.30 L | Tender Location | Masimpur , Cachar , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-21 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 86,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Spl Repair To Bldg No S-27 (or Cook House) And Certain Revenue Work At Masimpur Mil Stn
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8191A/E8, is being issued by the GE Silchar, an organization falling under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for Special Repairs to Building No. S-27 (also known as Cook House) and associated revenue works at Masimpur Military Station. The estimated tender value for this Civil Works project, classified under Special Repair sub-category, is ₹43,30,000. The works are to be completed within a period of 180 days. This is an Open Tender, requiring a two-cover bid submission system. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹86,600, which is 2.0% of the tender value. The EMD can be submitted through a Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit or exemption is allowed, payable to GE Silchar. The bidding process will commence with document downloads starting on 21-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM, with a submission start date of 05-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The deadline for bid submission is 12-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 15-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the Office of the GE Silchar, Masimpur Cantt. Interested bidders should ensure all required documents as per the NIT and Tender Document, including GST, PAN, EPF registration, enlistment letter for MES department, work load details, and NOC affidavit, are submitted correctly in the designated covers.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Silchar |
| Address | Office Of The Ge Silchar
 Masimpur Cantt |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At Ahmedabad..read more
Provn Of Pathway Approx 550 Square Meter In Front Of Building..read more
As Per Boq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category