Electrical and Mechanical Systems Maintenance and Renewal at GE (AF) Mohanbari

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Electrical Generators And Transformers
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 45 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical and Mechanical Systems Maintenance and Renewal at GE (AF) Mohanbari
Tender ID2026_MES_784573_1Tender Reference Number8001/832/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 45 L Tender LocationDinjan , Dibrugarh , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical and Mechanical Systems Maintenance and Renewal at GE (AF) Mohanbari
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784573_1
  • Tender Reference Number8001/832/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 45 L
  • Tender LocationDinjan,Dibrugarh, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 90,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair, Maint And Renewal Of Earthing Pits, Servo Voltage Stabilizer, Comprehensive Maint Of Dg Sets And Fire Alarm Under Ge (af) Mohanbari

This tender, issued by the Garrison Engineer (AF) Mohanbari on behalf of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, seeks qualified contractors for the REPAIR, MAINTENANCE, AND RENEWAL of earthing pits, servo voltage stabilizers, comprehensive maintenance of DG sets, and fire alarm systems under GE (AF) Mohanbari. This open tender, categorized as Civil Works with a sub-category of E/M works, has an estimated tender value of ₹45,00,000 and a work period of 270 days. The bid submission period commences on August 28, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 06:00 PM at the GE (AF) Mohanbari office. A tender fee of ₹500, payable to the Garrison Engineer (AF) Mohanbari, is required, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,000, which can be submitted through BG/ST or exemptions are allowed. Applicants must be enlisted in MES Class D, category b(i), or provide documentation meeting these enlistment criteria for un-enlisted firms. Required documents for Cover 1 (Fee/PreQual/Technical) include enlistment letter, application on firm's letterhead, proof of tender cost payment, documents meeting enlistment criteria if un-enlisted, GST registration code, and EPF code number. Cover 2 is for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from August 14, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 3, 2026, at 06:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (af) Mohanbari
AddressGarrison Engineer (af) Mohanbari&#x0d Mohanbari Post&#x0d Dibrugarh&#x0d Assam 786012&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Mechanical Maintenance Services for Bokaro Steel Plant's Conveyor Belts, IVs, and..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract Of Electrical Systems At Augf-2027..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Airfield Lightning System At Af Stn Bareilly..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Salem Steel Plant Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Substation and Power Distribution Systems at Salem..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Mechanical Maintenance Services for Bokaro Steel Plant's Conveyor Belts, IVs,...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract Of Electrical Systems At Augf-2027...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Airfield Lightning System At Af Stn...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Salem Steel Plant Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Substation and Power Distribution Systems at...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents...read more

Kannur , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More