| Tender Title | Civil Works and Air Conditioner Installation for Military Facilities | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785226_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE(N)/TEZ/2026-27/8298 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 38.26 L | Tender Location | Ge North Tezpur , Sonitpur , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 02:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 06:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 02:20 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-19 02:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,660 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Spl Repair Of Bldg No P-03 (dog Living Room) At 19 Army Dog Unit, Provn Of Parking Shed At Jco Md Accn At Zone 7a, 08 X Air Conditioners At Mo Room, Med Stores, Minor Ot, Lab, Mi Room, Waiting Area At 4004 Fd Hosp, 01 X Cook House, 01 X Meat And Gra
This tender, reference number GE(N)/TEZ/2026-27/8298, is for specialized repair works and construction projects, categorized under Civil Works, for the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The scope of work includes the SPL REPAIR OF BLDG NO P-03 (DOG LIVING ROOM) at 19 ARMY DOG UNIT, the PROVISION OF A PARKING SHED AT JCO MD ACCN AT ZONE 7A, and the supply and installation of 08 X AIR CONDITIONERS across various locations including MO ROOM, MED STORES, MINOR OT, LAB, MI ROOM, and WAITING AREA at 4004 FD HOSP, along with the construction of 01 X COOK HOUSE and 01 X MEAT AND GRA. The estimated tender value is ₹38,26,000, with a required EMD of ₹7,660 and a tender fee of ₹500. This is an open tender with a contract form of Item Rate, requiring two covers for bid submission. Interested parties can download tender documents from 19-Aug-2026, 02:20 PM, with the bid submission deadline on 09-Sep-2026, 06:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 10-Sep-2026, 06:30 PM, at GE NORTH TEZPUR, PO-Dekargaon Dist - Sonitpur Assam, Pin Code 784501. The period of work is stipulated at 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge North Tezpur |
| Address | Ge North Tezpur Po-dekargaon Dist - Sonitpur Assam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply and Installation of Split Inverter Air Conditioner Units with Electrical..read more
Supply and Installation of 45 Air Conditioning Units for University of..read more
Supply and Installation of 1.5 Ton Split Air Conditioners..read more
SME Branch Air Conditioning System Installation in Gola, Lakhimpur..read more
Annual Maintenance for Centralized Air Conditioning System at NPCIL Rawatbhata..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category