| Tender Title | Jorhat Military Store Room Construction and Pathway Repair Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785747_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8354/GE/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 41.48 L | Tender Location | Ge Jorhat , Jorhat , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-22 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 83,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provn Of Store Room At Bldg No P-21 Provn Of 2x Deep Freezer 3x Refrigerator And Special Repair To Pathway Near Rhino Gate At Lichubari Under Ge Jorhat
This tender, initiated by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically through the Garrison Engineer Jorhat, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, seeking bids for the "PROVN OF STORE ROOM AT BLDG NO P-21 PROVN OF 2x DEEP FREEZER 3x REFRIGERATOR AND SPECIAL REPAIR TO PATHWAY NEAR RHINO GATE AT LICHUBARI UNDER GE JORHAT." The estimated tender value is ₹41,48,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹83,000 required, payable to the Garrison Engineer Jorhat. The tender documents are available for download from August 22, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 15, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between September 08, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 15, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 22, 2026, 09:00 AM at Jorhat. This is a two-cover tender, requiring the first cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for the Finance/BOQ. The work is to be completed within 180 days from the award of the contract, and bids will be valid for 60 days. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific eligibility criteria, required documents for submission, and other crucial information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Garrison Engineer Jorhat |
| Address | Garrison Engineer Jorhat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provn Of Band Stand, Store Room, Pathway And Certain Allied Works..read more
Repair And Maintenance Work Of Pathway At Entire Campus (near Adm..read more
Indian Army Cook House and Store Room Modernization Project..read more
Construction Of Pantry Cum Rest Room Beside Ahp Compressor House-ii And..read more
Special Repair To Bldg No T-504 (dg Set Room) At Zakhama..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category