| Tender Title | Special Civil Repairs for Military Buildings and Shelters at Likabali Military Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784728_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8879/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 45.59 L | Tender Location | Likabali , Dhemaji , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-17 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 91,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repair To Dsc Guard Room At Tcp-4 Bldg No. P-43,
 Spl Repair Of Bldg No Owt-167, Spl Repair To Bldg No Owt-656 (or Living Shelter) And Owt-676 (store Shelter) At Likabali Mil Stn Under Ge 872 Ews
This tender invites bids for a comprehensive civil works project encompassing special repairs to several key structures within the Likabali Military Station. Specifically, the scope of work includes repairs to the DSC Guard Room at TCP-4 (Building No. P-43), Building No. OWT-167, and Building No. OWT-656 (designated as living shelter), as well as Building No. OWT-676 (designated as store shelter). These works are to be undertaken under the purview of GE 872 EWS. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹45,59,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹91,200 required. Bidders are advised that the tender is an Open/Advertised type, with a contract form based on Item Rate. The bidding process will involve two covers, with the first cover containing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and the second cover containing the financial bid (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from August 17, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the office of GE 872 EWS. The project is expected to be completed within 180 days. Interested parties should note that the tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE 872 EWS at Likabali. The inviting authority is GE 872 EWS, located at GE 872 EWS, PIN 913872, C/O 99 APO.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge 872 Ews |
| Address | Ge 872 Ews
 Pin 913872
 C/o 99 Apo |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At Ahmedabad..read more
As Per Boq..read more
Special Repairs To Bldg No T-100 Of Stn Hq At Zakhama..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category