Metallic Post and Chain Link Fencing Replacement at Air Force Station Tezpur

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 43.68 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Metallic Post and Chain Link Fencing Replacement at Air Force Station Tezpur
Tender ID2026_MES_786904_1Tender Reference Number8204/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-12 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 43.68 L Tender LocationTezpur , Sonitpur , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMetallic Post and Chain Link Fencing Replacement at Air Force Station Tezpur
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786904_1
  • Tender Reference Number8204/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 43.68 L
  • Tender LocationTezpur,Sonitpur, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-12 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 87,369
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Replacement Of Old Rcc Posts With Metallic Posts Alongwith Chain Link Fencing At Various Locations In Tech Area At Af Stn Tezpur

The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through the office of GE (AF) Tezpur, is issuing an open tender for the **REPLACEMENT OF OLD RCC POSTS WITH METALLIC POSTS ALONGWITH CHAIN LINK FENCING AT VARIOUS LOCATIONS IN TECH AREA AT AF STN TEZPUR**. This critical civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹43,68,450, requires the successful bidder to undertake the complete replacement of existing RCC posts with metallic alternatives and the installation of chain link fencing within the technical area of Air Force Station Tezpur. The work is to be completed within a period of 180 days from the commencement date. The tender is invited on an item rate basis and will be a two-cover process, with the first cover containing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second cover exclusively for the financial bid. Bidders must submit their applications and all required documentation by **17-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM**, with the bid opening scheduled for **19-Sep-2026, 09:00 AM**. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹87,369, payable to GE (AF) TEZPUR, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable. Interested bidders are advised to download tender documents from **29-Aug-2026, 12:00 PM** until **17-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM**. This tender falls under the Class D category a(i) for enlistment with MES.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (af) Tezpur
AddressPo - Salonibari, Air Force Station, Tezpur - 784104
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maintenance To Chain Link Fencing, Barbed Wire, Concertina Coil,..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Drain, Fencing And Hardstanding At Air Force..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maintenance And Misc B/r Items At Air Force Station Jaipur...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station Jaisalmer..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Mafi Ps I And Ps Ii Substation At..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maintenance To Chain Link Fencing, Barbed Wire, Concertina...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Drain, Fencing And Hardstanding At Air...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maintenance And Misc B/r Items At Air Force Station...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Mafi Ps I And Ps Ii Substation...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More