| Tender Title | Annual Maintenance and Upkeep of Shivdol Archaeological Garden, Joysagar, Assam | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ASI_924347_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2/160-W/2026-27-1942 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.38 L | Tender Location | Shivdol, Joysagar, Assam , Sibsagar , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Refer Tender Documents.
This tender, invited by the Superintending Archaeologist, Archaeological Survey of India (ASI), Guwahati Circle, seeks bids for the Annual Maintenance and Upkeep of the Archaeological Garden at Shivdol, Joysagar, Assam, for the financial year 2026-27 on a required basis. The total tender value is ₹4,38,231. Interested parties must download tender documents from September 1, 2026, 2:00 PM until September 14, 2026, 10:00 AM. Bids can be submitted from September 1, 2026, 2:00 PM to September 14, 2026, 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the ASI, Guwahati Circle office, located at the 5th Floor, West End Block, HOUSEFED Complex, Beltola-Basistha Road, Guwahati -781006. The earnest money deposit (EMD) is ₹11,000, payable to SA, ASI, Guwahati Circle, and can be submitted through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The tender is an open tender with two covers, the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for the Finance/Price Bid. Further details regarding tender documents, required qualifications, and specific work items are available within the provided tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sa, Asi, Guwahati Circle. |
| Address | Office Of The Superintending Archaeologist, Archaeological Survey Of India, Guwahati Circle, 5th Floor, West End Block, Housefed Complex Beltola -basistha Road, Guwahati -781006 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer Tender Documents...read more
Please Refer Tender Documents...read more
Archaeological Garden Renovation at Shreeramalingeswara Swamy Temple, Tadipatri..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance Of Lifts (make-schindler) Of 8 Passengers Installed At Various..read more
PRC Colony Upkeep and Waste Management Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category