| Tender Title | Annual Maintenance and Upkeep of Bhismaknagar Archaeological Garden, Arunachal Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ASI_923840_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2/178-W/2026-27-1857 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.80 L | Tender Location | Bhismaknagar, Arunachal Pradesh , Lower Dibang Valley , Arunachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Refer Tender Documents.
The Archaeological Survey of India, through its Guwahati Circle, is inviting bids for the Annual Maintenance and Upkeep of the Archaeological Garden at Bhismaknagar, Arunachal Pradesh, for the financial year 2026-27. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_ASI_923840_1 and Reference Number 2/178-W/2026-27-1857, is for Miscellaneous Works and has an estimated tender value of ₹4,80,164. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with the first cover containing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second cover containing the price bid. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹12,100, payable to SA, ASI, Guwahati Circle, and can be submitted via BG/ST or EMD exemption is allowed. The tender documents are available for download from August 27, 2026, at 3:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid submission will commence on August 27, 2026, at 3:00 PM and close on September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Superintending Archaeologist, Archaeological Survey of India, Guwahati Circle. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same office location. Bidders are encouraged to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific requirements regarding tenderer class, technical evaluation, and work item details.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sa, Asi, Guwahati Circle. |
| Address | Office Of The Superintending Archaeologist, Archaeological Survey Of India, Guwahati Circle, 5th Floor, West End Block, Housefed Complex Beltola -basistha Road, Guwahati -781006 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Archaeological Garden Renovation at Shreeramalingeswara Swamy Temple, Tadipatri..read more
Estimate For Hydraulic Model Study Of Heo, Hydroelectric Power Project ,
..read more
Construction Of Border Brew Cafe At Damteng, Burma, Arunachal Pradesh..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance Of Lifts (make-schindler) Of 8 Passengers Installed At Various..read more
Construction Of Two Pre Fab Huts At Bip Maza Of Sib..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category