| Tender Title | Joysagar Archaeological Garden Annual Maintenance and Upkeep Contract | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ASI_924356_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2/159-W/2026-27-1935 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.73 L | Tender Location | Devidol, Joysagar, Assam , Sibsagar , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Refer Tender Documents.
This tender, referenced as 2/159-W/2026-27-1935, is issued by the Archaeological Survey of India, specifically by the Office of the Superintending Archaeologist, ASI, Guwahati Circle. The tender is for "Annual Maintenance and Upkeep of Archaeological Garden at Devidol, Joysagar, Assam as enumerated in tender for the year 2026-27 as on required basis." The estimated tender value is ₹3,73,326, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,400, payable to SA, ASI, Guwahati Circle in Guwahati. Document download and bid submission commence on September 1, 2026, at 2:00 PM and conclude on September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the ASI, Guwahati Circle office, located at the 5th Floor, West End Block, HOUSEFED Complex Beltola-Basistha Road, Guwahati -781006. This is an open tender categorized under Miscellaneous Works, with a bid validity of 90 days. The tender comprises two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid. Further details regarding technical specifications and requirements can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sa, Asi, Guwahati Circle. |
| Address | Office Of The Superintending Archaeologist, Archaeological Survey Of India, Guwahati Circle, 5th Floor, West End Block, Housefed Complex Beltola -basistha Road, Guwahati -781006 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer Tender Documents...read more
Archaeological Garden Renovation at Shreeramalingeswara Swamy Temple, Tadipatri..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract Work At The Office Of Prccit Ner Guwahati,..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance Of Lifts (make-schindler) Of 8 Passengers Installed At Various..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Maintenance And Housekeeping Works At Irel..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category