| Tender Title | Term Contract for Artificer Works in Military Engineer Services Locations, Tenga | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787140_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8261/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15 L | Tender Location | Ge Tenga , West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-28 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Term Contract For Artificer Works Under Ph-iii (u And L Dahung, Dum Dum Nalla, Mh, Mes Offices And Messes) Areas Of Age B/r Under Ge Tenga
This tender, designated with Tender Reference Number 8261/E8, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE TENGA, PIN-790116, C/O 99 APO. The primary objective of this tender is to secure a Term Contract for Artificer Works under PH-III, encompassing the areas of U and L Dahung, Dum Dum Nalla, MH, MES Offices, and Messes within the AGE B/R under GE TENGA. The estimated tender value for this contract is ₹15,00,000, with a defined period of work of 365 days. The contract will be awarded on an Item Rate basis, with a bid validity period of 60 days. This is a two-cover tender, requiring bidders to submit their application letter, DD, GST registration details, EPF code details, MES enlistment letter (or equivalent for un-enlisted contractors) in the first cover, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in the second cover. The earnest money deposit (EMD) is set at ₹30,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value, and can be submitted via Bank Guarantee or a Standby Trust. The tender document download and sale period runs from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 21, 2026, 06:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted from September 14, 2026, 09:00 AM to September 21, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 28, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE TENGA. A nominal tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE TENGA at TENGA.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Tenga |
| Address | Ge Tenga Pin-790116 C/o 99 Apo |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Area Consisting Of New..read more
Term Contract For Artificer Works Under Ph-ii ( Chindit Top, Tenga..read more
Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Type Iii Area Consisting..read more
Term Contract For Artificer Works Under Ph-i (rupa, Gaccham, Birpur, Dp,..read more
Term Contract For Artificer Works In Md Accn At Niwaru Mil..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category