| Tender Title | Term Contract for Artificer Works in Rupa, Gaccham, Birpur, DP, and Bomdila Areas | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787090_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8259/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15 L | Tender Location | Ge Tenga , West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-28 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Term Contract For Artificer Works Under Ph-i (rupa, Gaccham, Birpur, Dp, Bomdila) Areas Of Age B/r Under Ge Tenga
This tender, reference number 8259/E8, is an open tender for Works, specifically a Term Contract for Artificer Works under Phase-I in the Rupa, Gaccham, Birpur, DP, and Bomdila areas of AGE B/R under GE Tenga. The estimated tender value is ₹15,00,000 for a contract period of 365 days. The E-IN-C Branch - Military Engineer Services is the inviting organization, with GE Tenga serving as the tender inviting authority located at C/O 99 APO, PIN-790116. Prospective bidders are required to submit two covers, with the first cover containing scanned copies of their application letter, DD, GST registration details, EPF code details, and MES enlistment letter (or equivalent documents for unlisted contractors), while the second cover will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE Tenga at Tenga, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹30,000, also payable to GE Tenga at Tenga, with options for EMD exemption via BG/ST allowed. Documents can be downloaded from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 21, 2026, 06:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted from September 14, 2026, 09:00 AM to September 21, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 28, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE Tenga.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Tenga |
| Address | Ge Tenga
 Pin-790116
 C/o 99 Apo |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Area Consisting Of New..read more
Comprehensive Repair/maintenance Of Lt Cables, Lt Panels, U/g Cables, Poles And..read more
Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Type Iii Area Consisting..read more
Welcome Maint To Offrs Md Accn And Certain Maint Of B/r..read more
Term Contract For Artificer Works In Md Accn At Niwaru Mil..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category