Officers' Mess Accommodation and Building Maintenance Civil Works in Rupa, Gachham, Birpur DP, and Bomdila

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Officers' Mess Accommodation and Building Maintenance Civil Works in Rupa, Gachham, Birpur DP, and Bomdila
Tender ID2026_MES_787158_1Tender Reference Number8265/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 40 L Tender LocationGe Tenga , West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOfficers' Mess Accommodation and Building Maintenance Civil Works in Rupa, Gachham, Birpur DP, and Bomdila
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787158_1
  • Tender Reference Number8265/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 40 L
  • Tender LocationGe Tenga,West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 09:55 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-29 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 09:55 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 09:55 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-29 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 09:55 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 80,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Welcome Maint To Offrs Md Accn And Certain Maint Of B/r Nature Under Phase-i (rupa, Gachham, Birpur Dp, Bomdila )of Age B/r Under Ge Tenga

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8265/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_787158_1, is an Open Tender for Civil Works issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE TENGA. The work involves the welcome maintenance of Officers' Mess accommodation and certain maintenance of building structures under Phase-I, encompassing locations such as RUPA, GACHHAM, BIRPUR DP, and BOMDILA, all within the jurisdiction of GE TENGA. The estimated tender value is ₹40,00,000 with a stipulated work period of 270 days. A Tender Fee of ₹500 is payable to GE TENGA, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹80,000, or 2.0% of the tender value, is required, with options for EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 09:55 AM until September 22, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from September 15, 2026, at 09:00 AM and close on September 22, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE TENGA. The tender will be processed using an Item Rate contract form and involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including application letter, DD, GST registration, EPF code, MES enlistment letter (or documents for unenlisted contractors), and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Tenga
AddressGe Tenga Pin-790116 C/o 99 Apo
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Repair/maintenance Of Lt Cables, Lt Panels, U/g Cables, Poles And..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement Of Security Lights, Poles, Timers, Switches, Cables And Various..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works Under Ph-i (rupa, Gaccham, Birpur, Dp,..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Flooring, Plastering, Joinery And Allied Civil Works In..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Re Appropriation Of Building No P 32 Officers Mess And P..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Repair/maintenance Of Lt Cables, Lt Panels, U/g Cables, Poles...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement Of Security Lights, Poles, Timers, Switches, Cables And...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works Under Ph-i (rupa, Gaccham, Birpur,...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Flooring, Plastering, Joinery And Allied Civil Works...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Re Appropriation Of Building No P 32 Officers Mess And...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More