Comprehensive Electrical and LT Works Maintenance at GE Tenga Phase I Locations

Works
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Electrical Works
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Electrical and LT Works Maintenance at GE Tenga Phase I Locations
Tender ID2026_MES_779408_2Tender Reference Number8227/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 40 L Tender LocationGe Tenga , West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Electrical and LT Works Maintenance at GE Tenga Phase I Locations
  • Tender ID2026_MES_779408_2
  • Tender Reference Number8227/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 40 L
  • Tender LocationGe Tenga,West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 80,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Comprehensive Repair/maintenance Of Lt Cables, Lt Panels, U/g Cables, Poles And Connected Lt Works At Ph- I (rupa, Gachham, Birpur, Dp,bomdila) At Ge Tenga

This tender is issued by GE TENGA, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for the comprehensive repair and maintenance of LT cables, LT panels, underground cables, poles, and associated LT works at Phase I locations including Rupa, Gachham, Birpur, DP, and Bomdila, within the GE TENGA area. The total tender value is ₹40,00,000 with an estimated tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹80,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, payable to GE TENGA. This is an open tender for civil works, to be executed on an item rate basis with a contract period of 270 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 21, 2026, at 02:00 PM and August 28, 2026, at 09:00 AM respectively. The bid submission end date is September 04, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE TENGA. This is a two-cover tender, with the first cover requiring scanned copies of application letters, DD, GST registration details, EPF code details, and MES enlistment letters (or equivalent for unenlisted contractors), while the second cover is for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Interested parties are advised to refer to the NIT document for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Tenga
AddressGe Tenga&#x0d Pin-790116&#x0d C/o 99 Apo
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Security Fencing/compound Wall And Gates And Connected Sewage Works..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maintenance Repair Replacement Of Apfc Panels Lt Panels And Allied..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repair Replacement Of Lt Panels Switchgears And Allied Works At..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance And Misc Works Of Building At Cgra And..read more

South Goa , Goa

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance And Misc Works Of Building At Dhq 11 And..read more

South Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Security Fencing/compound Wall And Gates And Connected Sewage...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maintenance Repair Replacement Of Apfc Panels Lt Panels And...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repair Replacement Of Lt Panels Switchgears And Allied Works...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance And Misc Works Of Building At Cgra...read more

South Goa , Goa

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance And Misc Works Of Building At Dhq 11...read more

South Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More