| Tender Title | Security Lighting and STP Maintenance Works at Getanga and Allied Locations | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_783029_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8660/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 79 L | Tender Location | Getanga , West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-06 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-06 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,43,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair Replacement Of Security Lights, Poles, Timers, Switches, Cables And Various Stp Related Maintenance Wks Under Md And Otm Accn Of Phase-i (rupa, Gachham, Birpur, Dp, Bomdila And Dahung) With Allied Em Worksatgetanga
This tender, identified by reference number 8660/E8 and tender ID 2026_MES_783029_1, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by SHRI SAURABH, IDSE, CWE, located at HQ CWE Tenga, PIN-900194, c/o 99 APO, GETANGA. This is an open tender for Civil Works, with a total tender value of ₹79,00,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,43,500. The work involves the comprehensive repair and replacement of security lights, poles, timers, switches, and cables, along with various Sewage Treatment Plant (STP) related maintenance works under MD and OTM ACCN of Phase-I, encompassing locations such as RUPA, GACHHAM, BIRPUR, DP, BOMDILA, and DAHUNG, including allied electrical and mechanical (EM) works at GETANGA. The contract type is Item Rate, and the work is to be completed within 180 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 6, 2026, at 2:00 PM, with the download and submission deadline set for September 3, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 9:00 AM at HQ CWE TANGA. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, payable to GETANGA at HQ CWE TENGA. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). EMD exemption through BG/ST is permitted. Interested and eligible contractors are encouraged to participate in this procurement process.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Shri Saurabh, Idse, Cwe |
| Address | Hq Cwe Tenga
 Pin-900194
 C/o 99 Apo |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair/maintenance And Replacement Of Security Light, Bollard Light And Allied Works..read more
Repair And Maint Of Street Lightning, Security Lightning And Allied Works..read more
Work Services For Security Wall And Allied Security Infrastructure At Rampurhat..read more
Repair/ Replacement Of Security Light, High Mast Lights And Allied Works..read more
Spl Repair/replacement Of Rcc Security Light Poles Into Steel Tubular Security..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category