Term Contract for Artificer Civil Works at Chindit Top, Tenga Ledge, and GOC Camp Area

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 15 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Term Contract for Artificer Civil Works at Chindit Top, Tenga Ledge, and GOC Camp Area
Tender ID2026_MES_787134_1Tender Reference Number8260/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 15 L Tender LocationGe Tenga , West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTerm Contract for Artificer Civil Works at Chindit Top, Tenga Ledge, and GOC Camp Area
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787134_1
  • Tender Reference Number8260/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 15 L
  • Tender LocationGe Tenga,West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Term Contract For Artificer Works Under Ph-ii ( Chindit Top, Tenga Ledge, Goc Camp Area ) Areas Of Age B/r Under Ge Tenga.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number **8260/E8**, is an Open Tender issued by the **GE TENGA** organisation, a Central Government Ministry/Department under the **E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES**. The scope of work involves a **TERM CONTRACT FOR ARTIFICER WORKS UNDER PH-II** specifically for the areas of CHINDIT TOP, TENGA LEDGE, and GOC CAMP AREA of AGE B/R, under GE TENGA. This project falls under the **Civil Works** product category with an estimated **Tender Value of ₹15,00,000**. The contract type is an **Item Rate** contract, and the period of work is stipulated as **365 days**. Bidders are required to submit their bids in **two covers**, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial proposal (BOQ). The **Earnest Money Deposit (EMD)** required is **₹30,000**, which is 2.0% of the tender value, and can be provided through BG/ST or exemption. A non-refundable **Tender Fee of ₹500** is also mandatory. The tender documents will be available for download from **August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM** until **September 21, 2026, 06:00 PM**. Bids can be submitted from **September 14, 2026, 09:00 AM** up to the closing date of **September 21, 2026, 06:00 PM**. The bid opening is scheduled for **September 28, 2026, 09:00 AM** at the **GE TENGA** office. The bid validity period is **60 days**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Tenga
AddressGe Tenga Pin-790116 C/o 99 Apo
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In Zone B And Od Complex..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In Zone B Of Tech Area..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Term Contract (tc) For Civil Maintenance Works In Plant Area At..read more

Nalanda , Bihar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works At Baddowal Under Age B/r Baddowal,..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works For B/r At 25ed Afs Deolali..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In Zone B And Od...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In Zone B Of Tech...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Term Contract (tc) For Civil Maintenance Works In Plant Area...read more

Nalanda , Bihar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works At Baddowal Under Age B/r...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works For B/r At 25ed Afs...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More