| Tender Title | Construction of 30MT Hardened Ammunition Bunker at Military Station Gelemo | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ARMY_779146_1 | Tender Reference Number | OT/EC/3/56/2026-27/2321 (S and C) (COW) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-27 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Military Station Gelemo , Kurung Kumey , Arunachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-17 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-17 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-27 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-17 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-07-25 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,64,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply And Constr Of Qty 01 X Hardened Amn Bkr (30mt)
This tender is for the Supply and Construction of one (01) Hardened Ammunition Bunker (30MT) located at Military Station Gelemo, with Pincode 791118. The work is to be completed within 180 days. The tender is invited by the Commanding Officer, 58 Engineer Regiment, Ministry of Defence (Army), Eastern Command, IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC), and is an open tender categorized under Civil Works. The tender documents will be available for download from July 17, 2026, at 10:30 AM until September 11, 2026, at 6:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 24, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the 58 Engineer Regiment Military Station Likabali. Bids can be submitted from July 27, 2026, at 9:00 AM until September 11, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 12, 2026, at 9:00 AM at the same location. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is required, payable to SBI Likabali. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹2,64,500, payable to SBI Likabali. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 containing tender fee, EMD, pre-qualification documents, technical specifications, and other requisite certificates, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). Detailed information regarding required documents, including firm registration, GST certificate, PAN card, past experience, and self-declaration of not being blacklisted, can be found in the tender documents. The bid validity period is 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Commanding Officer 58 Engineer Regiment |
| Address | 58 Engineer Regiment Military Station Likabali |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply And Construction Of Qty 01 X Hardened Amn Bkr (30mt)..read more
Provision Of Holiday Home At Brichgunj Military Station Port Blair..read more
Provn Of Otm Accn Rapid Pro Unit At Saugor Military Station..read more
Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station..read more
Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category