| Tender Title | Hardened Ammunition Bunker Construction and Supply (30MT) at Military Station Taksing | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ARMY_779153_1 | Tender Reference Number | OT/EC/3/56/2026-27/2321 (S and C)(COW) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-27 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Military Station Taksing , Upper Subansiri , Arunachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-17 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-17 11:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-27 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-17 12:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-07-25 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,64,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply And Construction Of Qty 01 X Hardened Amn Bkr (30mt)
This tender, reference number OT/EC/3/56/2026-27/2321 (S and C)(COW), is issued by the Commanding Officer, 58 Engineer Regiment, on behalf of the IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC). It is an open tender for the "SUPPLY AND CONSTRUCTION OF QTY 01 X HARDENED AMN BKR (30MT)" within the Civil Works product category, located at MILITARY STATION TAKSING, Pincode 791122. The work is to be completed within a period of 180 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. The Tender Fee is ₹1,000, payable to SBI LIKABALI, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹2,64,500, also payable to SBI LIKABALI. The tender document download period commences on 17-Jul-2026 at 11:30 AM and concludes on 11-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 27-Jul-2026 at 09:00 AM until 11-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 12-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at 58 ENGINEER REGIMENT MILITARY STATION LIKABALI. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 24-Jul-2026 at 12:00 PM at the same location. The tender requires two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing tender acceptance, tender fee, EMD, enlistment letters, OEM certificates, GST, PAN, turnover details, blacklisting declaration, recce reports, and pre-bid meeting justifications. Cover 2 is designated for the financial bid (BOQ) and tender specifications. Interested parties are advised to download the NIT and RFP documents for detailed specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Commanding Officer 58 Engineer Regiment |
| Address | 58 Engineer Regiment Military Station Likabali |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Engineering Procurement And Construction (epc) For Provision Of Balance Tech Infrastructure..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Provision Of Holiday Home At Brichgunj Military Station Port Blair..read more
Provision Of Parade Ground And Allied Work At Narangi Military Station..read more
Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category