| Tender Title | Construction and Supply of 50MT Hardened Ammunition Bunker | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ARMY_779240_1 | Tender Reference Number | OT/EC/3/56/2026-27/2325 (S and C)(COW) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-28 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Military Station Taksing , Upper Subansiri , Arunachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-17 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-17 02:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-28 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-17 03:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-07-27 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,82,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply And Constr Of Qty 01 X Hardened Amn Bkr (50mt)
This tender, identified by reference number OT/EC/3/56/2026-27/2325 (S and C)(COW), is being issued by the IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) through the Commanding Officer, 58 Engineer Regiment, located at 58 Engineer Regiment Military Station Likabali. The scope of work entails the Supply and Construction of one (01) Hardened Ammunition Bunker (50MT) and falls under the Civil Works product category. This is an open tender for works, with a specified period of work of 180 days and a bid validity of 180 days. Key critical dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date on 17-Jul-2026, with the Bid Submission Start Date commencing on 28-Jul-2026. The Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date are both on 11-Sep-2026, followed by the Bid Opening Date on 12-Sep-2026. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 25-Jul-2026 at 11:00 AM at the same Military Station address. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹2,82,500, and the Tender Fee is ₹2,000, both payable to SBI Likabali. The tender documents, including the NIT, RFP, BOQ, ATC, Cement Steel Acceptance, and Integrity Pact, are available for download. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 for financial proposals.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Commanding Officer 58 Engineer Regiment |
| Address | 58 Engineer Regiment Military Station Likabali |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply And Constr Of Qty 01 X Hardened Amn Bkr (50mt)..read more
Supply And Construction Of Qty 01 X Hardened Amn Bkr (30mt)..read more
Supply And Constr Of Qty 01 X Hardened Amn Bkr (30mt)..read more
Supply And Construction Of Ug Force Protection Bunker..read more
Ammunition Container Stores Supply for Indian Army Leh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category