| Tender Title | Construction of 50-Metric Ton Hardened Ammunition Bunker at Military Station Taksing | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ARMY_779257_1 | Tender Reference Number | OT/EC/3/56/2026-27/2325 (S and C) (COW) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-28 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Military Station Taksing , Upper Subansiri , Arunachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-17 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-17 03:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-28 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-17 04:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-07-27 09:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,82,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply And Constr Of Qty 01 X Hardened Amn Bkr (50mt)
This tender, referenced as OT/EC/3/56/2026-27/2325 (S and C) (COW), is issued by the Commanding Officer, 58 Engineer Regiment, IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) for the "SUPPLY AND CONSTR OF QTY 01 X HARDENED AMN BKR (50MT)" located at Military Station Taksing, Likabali. This is an open tender for civil works, with a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,82,500 and a Tender Fee of ₹2,000. The work is to be completed within 180 days, and the bid validity period is also 180 days. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download start date of July 17, 2026, at 03:30 PM, with the download end date on September 11, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence from July 28, 2026, at 09:00 AM, and must conclude by September 11, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 12, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the same location. The tender requires a two-cover submission process, with Cover 1 encompassing the fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 dedicated to financial proposals. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding specifications, required certificates, and the pre-bid meeting scheduled for July 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the 58 Engineer Regiment Military Station, Likabali.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Commanding Officer 58 Engineer Regiment |
| Address | 58 Engineer Regiment Military Station Likabali |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provision Of Holiday Home At Brichgunj Military Station Port Blair..read more
Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station..read more
Provision Of Security Wall In Pokaran Military Station..read more
Supply And Construction Of Qty 01 X Hardened Amn Bkr (30mt)..read more
Engineering Procurement And Construction (epc) For Provision Of Balance Tech Infrastructure..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category