| Tender Title | Supply and Construction of Underground Force Protection Bunker in Gnathang, Sikkim | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ARMY_785115_1 | Tender Reference Number | 3094/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gnathang, Sikkim , East Sikkim , Sikkim |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 09:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-19 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply And Construction Of Ug Force Protection Bunker
This tender seeks qualified bidders for the "Supply and Construction of UG Force Protection Bunker" located in Gnathang, Sikkim, as part of a Lump-sum contract. The work is being commissioned by the IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) through the Commanding Officer 51 Engr Regt, Dipatoli Mil Stn, Ranchi. The tender, identified by reference number 3094/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_ARMY_785115_1, is an open tender with a two-cover system. The estimated EMD amount is ₹10,50,000, payable to the Commanding Officer 51 Engineer Regiment. The tender fee is ₹1,000, also payable to the Commanding Officer 51 Engineer Regiment. The bid validity period is 120 days, and the work completion period is 270 days. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date on August 19, 2026, at 09:00 AM; Bid Submission Start Date on August 19, 2026, at 10:00 AM; Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date on September 8, 2026, at 09:00 AM; and Bid Opening Date on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Cover 1 will contain RFP, NIT, proof of site visit, soil investigation report, bank solvency certificate, cancel cheque, ECS mandate form, PAN card, GST registration, bidder turnover documents, and any other required documents, while Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Potential bidders should meticulously review all tender documents, including the RFP and NIT, to ensure full compliance.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Commanding Officer 51 Engr Regt |
| Address | Commanding Officer 51 Engr Regt, Dipatoli Mil Stn, Ranchi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of 73 Precast Underground Bunker Units for Indian Army..read more
Large Precast Underground Bunker Procurement for Indian Army..read more
Indian Army UG Bunker Supply and Installation of Multi-Purpose Protection Systems..read more
Armoured Protection Bunker Supply and Construction for Indian Army..read more
Soil Investigation For Provision Of Underground Bunker And Frp Hut At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category