Construction of Three Hardened Store Shelters (10.5 MT Capacity) in Walong, Hayuliang, and Alo

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 98 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Three Hardened Store Shelters (10.5 MT Capacity) in Walong, Hayuliang, and Alo
Tender ID2026_ARMY_785771_1Tender Reference Number2313/RFP/26-27/OP WKS (S AND C) (COW)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 98 L Tender LocationWalong, Hayuliang, Alo , Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Three Hardened Store Shelters (10.5 MT Capacity) in Walong, Hayuliang, and Alo
  • Tender ID2026_ARMY_785771_1
  • Tender Reference Number2313/RFP/26-27/OP WKS (S AND C) (COW)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 98 L
  • Tender LocationWalong, Hayuliang, Alo,Papum Pare, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 09:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 09:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,94,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply And Constr Of Qty 03 X Hardened Store Shelter 10.5 Mt

This tender, issued by the IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) and specifically by the CO, 12 Engineer Regiment, pertains to the "SUPPLY AND CONSTR OF QTY 03 X HARDENED STORE SHELTER 10.5 MT" as its primary Work Description and Tender Title. This is an Open Tender for Civil Works, with a Tender Value of ₹98,00,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,94,000, representing 3.0% of the tender value. The Form of Contract is Lump-sum, and the tender involves two covers for submissions. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date on 22-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM, with the Bid Submission Start Date aligning on the same day. The Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date are both set for 05-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM, followed by the Bid Opening Date on 05-Sep-2026 at 09:30 AM. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for 27-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM at the 12 Engineer Regiment, located at PIN 914012, c/o 99 APO. The tender document indicates that the work will be executed at WALONG, HAYULIANG, ALO. Applicants are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing application for bid participation, tender fees, and EMD, along with other pre-qualification and technical documents including GST registration, PAN, IT returns, director/partner verification, experience criteria, past performance, OEM authorization, list of ongoing works, and affidavits. Cover 2 is dedicated to the financial bid (BOQ) in an .xls format. The Tender Fee is ₹1,000, payable to 12 Engineer Regiment at SBI Dinjan. The organization chain involved is IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) || Northern Comd-IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) || CORPS 1-Northern Comd-IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) || ENGR UNIT 4-IHQ of MoD (Army).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Co, 12 Engineer Regiment
Address12 Engineer Regiment&#x0d Pin 914012&#x0d C/o 99 Apo
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Oscc Tender

Supply And Construction Of Qty 01 X Hardened Amn Bkr (30mt)..read more

Upper Subansiri , Arunachal Pradesh

Department Of Home Affairs Tender

Special Repair Of Mt Storeand Garrage Mt Brach Mhc Room And..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Oscc Tender

Jcos Living Shelters (d/s) (supply And Construction..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Supply And Constr Of Qty 01 X Hardened Amn Bkr (50mt)..read more

Upper Subansiri , Arunachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Oscc Tender

Supply And Construction Of Qty 01 X Hardened Amn Bkr...read more

Upper Subansiri , Arunachal Pradesh

Department Of Home Affairs Tender

Special Repair Of Mt Storeand Garrage Mt Brach Mhc Room...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Oscc Tender

Jcos Living Shelters (d/s) (supply And Construction...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Supply And Constr Of Qty 01 X Hardened Amn Bkr...read more

Upper Subansiri , Arunachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More