MASF 30 MT Supply and Construction Project within 50 Km Radius of Anini

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 13 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title MASF 30 MT Supply and Construction Project within 50 Km Radius of Anini
Tender ID2026_ARMY_786914_1Tender Reference Number3031/RFP/26-27/OP WKS (S AND C)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 13 Cr Tender Location50 Km Radius From Anini , Dibang Valley , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMASF 30 MT Supply and Construction Project within 50 Km Radius of Anini
  • Tender ID2026_ARMY_786914_1
  • Tender Reference Number3031/RFP/26-27/OP WKS (S AND C)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 13 Cr
  • Tender Location50 Km Radius From Anini,Dibang Valley, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 39,00,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply And Construction Of Qty 01 X Masf 30 Mt

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 3031/RFP/26-27/OP WKS (S AND C) and Tender ID 2026_ARMY_786914_1, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically the SUPPLY and CONSTRUCTION OF QTY 01 x MASF 30 MT, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹13,00,00,000. The procurement is being conducted by the IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC), a Central Govt. Ministry/Department, with the inviting authority being CO, 12 ENGINEER REGIMENT, located at 12 ENGINEER REGIMENT, PIN-914012, C/O 99 APO. Bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from 29-Aug-2026 12:00 PM, with the submission deadline on 07-Sep-2026 09:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for the same date and time, 07-Sep-2026 09:00 AM, at 12 ENGINEER REGIMENT. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on 01-Sep-2026 09:00 AM at the same location. The tender requires a Lump-sum Form of Contract and consists of two covers. Cover 1 will include application for bid participation on firm's letterhead, Tender Fees and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD), GST Registration, PAN, Income Tax Returns for the last three years, Form 26 AS for the last three years, copies of valid passports or police verifications for directors/partners/proprietors, bidder turnover and experience criteria, past performance, OEM authorization certificates, list of ongoing works, affidavit on Non-Judicial stamp paper for engineering establishment, tools, plant, and machinery, and any additional documents as requested in the RFP. Cover 2 is reserved for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Tender Fee is ₹1,000, payable to 12 ENGINEER REGIMENT at SBI DINJAN, and the EMD is ₹39,00,000, which is 3.0% of the tender value, also payable to 12 ENGINEER REGIMENT at SBI DINJAN. The bid validity period is 180 days. The work is to be completed within the specified location within a 50 km Radius from ANINI. Interested bidders are encouraged to refer to the tender documents, including NIT, RFP, Drawings, Integrity Pact, and BOQ, for comprehensive details on technical evaluation, pre-qualification requirements, and other pertinent information.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Co, 12 Engineer Regiment
Address12 Engineer Regiment&#x0d Pin-914012&#x0d C/o 99 Apo
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Technical Building 01 X 50 Mt With Ac Plant..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Madhya Pradesh State Agricultural Marketing Board Tender

Operating Of 10 Mt And 50 Mt (doubale Plate) Electronic Weigh..read more

Barwani , Madhya Pradesh

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

30m Mast Relocation and Erection for Akashvani Broadcasting Services..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Central Water And Power Research Station Tender

Construction Of Physical Model For Khorlochhu Hydroelectric Project 1 50 Scale..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

National Test House Tender

Supply and Installation of Vertical Flame Retardance Test Apparatus and Related..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Technical Building 01 X 50 Mt With Ac...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Madhya Pradesh State Agricultural Marketing Board Tender

Operating Of 10 Mt And 50 Mt (doubale Plate) Electronic...read more

Barwani , Madhya Pradesh

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

30m Mast Relocation and Erection for Akashvani Broadcasting Services...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Central Water And Power Research Station Tender

Construction Of Physical Model For Khorlochhu Hydroelectric Project 1 50...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

National Test House Tender

Supply and Installation of Vertical Flame Retardance Test Apparatus and...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More