30m Mast Relocation and Erection for Akashvani Broadcasting Services

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Transportation and Logistics
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 30m Mast Relocation and Erection for Akashvani Broadcasting Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7929168Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 01:26 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title30m Mast Relocation and Erection for Akashvani Broadcasting Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7929168
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 01:26 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 01:26 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 01:26 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7929168, is issued by the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting, specifically on behalf of the Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation of India, Office Name Oo Adge(nez) Guwahati-24. The tender, dated 20-08-2026, concerns a critical infrastructure project titled "Shifting of Antenna Dismantling of 30m Mast in Namsai Transportation Erection of Mast in AIR Anini." The scope of work, falling under the Item Category of "Shifting of 100W FM Dipole Antenna and RF Feeder Cable to 50m SS Mast, Dismantling of 30m Mast, Transportation of Dismantled Mast to Akashvani Anini, Erection of 30m Guyed Mast at AIR Anini, and Testing and Commissioning," involves the complex relocation and re-establishment of broadcasting equipment. The project specifies a Total Quantity of 5, implying multiple sites or components within the overall task. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, with the Bid Start Date being 20-08-2026 at 1:26 PM and the Bid End Date set for 10-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This tender represents a significant undertaking requiring expertise in antenna and mast erection, transportation, dismantling, and commissioning within the Akashvani network.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    signed_copy_of_scope_of_work_for_mast_shifting_from_2026-08-18-11-12-31_b0efe9691f2cecc54769576d4e98afac.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9769561.pdf
  • Document
    IP_d52c1456-3b55-4c86-97721787039800792_Mathur@adgbo.pdf
  • Document
    Final_ATC_36e430ad-51b9-4f52-ab661787054362092_Mathur@adgbo.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Radio Tender

CCTV Surveillance Accessories and Networking Materials Supply for Akashvani Obra..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

High Flag Mast Design, Supply, and Erection Services..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Monthly Cab Hiring Services for Akashvani and Doordarshan Kendra, Sri Vijaya..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

12M LED High-Mast Lighting System Design, Supply, Erection, and Commissioning..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

All India Radio Tender

CCTV Surveillance Accessories and Networking Materials Supply for Akashvani Obra...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

High Flag Mast Design, Supply, and Erection Services...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Monthly Cab Hiring Services for Akashvani and Doordarshan Kendra, Sri...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

12M LED High-Mast Lighting System Design, Supply, Erection, and Commissioning...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Sambalpur , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More