| Tender Title | Special Repairs for Officer Housing Buildings at Sigar Military Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786071_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8885/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 34.75 L | Tender Location | Sigar , East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 06:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 69,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repair In Bldg No. Owt-272 Chdh Offrs Special Repair To Bldg No. Owt-23 Offr Living At Sigar Mil Stn Under Ge 872 Ews
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8885/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_786071_1, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically for "SPECIAL REPAIR IN BLDG NO. OWT-272 CHDH OFFRS SPECIAL REPAIR TO BLDG NO. OWT-23 OFFR LIVING AT SIGAR MIL STN UNDER GE 872 EWS." The work is to be carried out at SIGAR MIL STN, PIN 791104, and is valued at ₹34,75,000. The contract type is Item Rate with a period of work of 180 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹69,500, payable to GE 872 EWS at LIKABALI. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable to GE 872 EWS at LIKABALI. The tender documents will be available for download from August 24, 2026, at 04:00 PM, until September 14, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM, up to September 14, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 06:05 PM at the office of GE 872 EWS. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including DD for tender cost, enlistment letter, PF code, GST registration, present residual work details, and any other required documents; Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The organisation inviting this tender is the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with GE 872 EWS acting as the Tender Inviting Authority, located at GE 872 EWS, PIN 913872, C/o 99 APO.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge 872 Ews |
| Address | Ge 872 Ews
 Pin 913872 C/o 99 Apo |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At Ahmedabad..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Special Repairs To Bldg No T-100 Of Stn Hq At Zakhama..read more
As Per Boq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category