| Tender Title | Bomdila & Tenga Military Infrastructure Repairs and Electrical Upgrades | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_779699_2 | Tender Reference Number | 8228/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 48 L | Tender Location | Ge Tenga , West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 01:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 01:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 96,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Spl Repair To Bldg No Top/21/85 Officer Mess At Unit Loc In Bomdila And Bldg Nos Tw-82 And Tw-87 Of Sikh Li, Provn Of Lt Panel, Ug
 Cable At Sikh Li And Street Light At Pathway From Qg To Sp Ukdd Of Maratha Li Of Age B/r And E/m Under Ge Tenga
This tender, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES through GE TENGA, concerns crucial civil works for the Military Engineer Services. The project encompasses specialized repair to Officer's Mess Building NO TOP/21/85 at a unit location in Bomdila, as well as buildings TW-82 and TW-87 of the Sikh Light Infantry. Furthermore, the scope includes the provision of a light panel, underground cable at Sikh LI, and street lighting along the pathway from Quarter Guard to SP UKDD of the Maratha Light Infantry, all under the purview of GE TENGA. The estimated tender value is ₹48,00,000, with a stipulated work period of 180 days. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹96,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is required, with options for exemption through BG/ST. This is an Open Tender process, utilizing an Item Rate form of contract, with two covers for submission, one for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and the other for financial proposals. The bid submission period commences on September 2, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM at GE TENGA.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Tenga |
| Address | Ge Tenga
 Pin-790116
 C/o 99 Apo |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Term Contract For Artificer Works Under Ph-i (rupa, Gaccham, Birpur, Dp,..read more
Comprehensive Repair/maintenance Of Lt Cables, Lt Panels, U/g Cables, Poles And..read more
Welcome Maint To Offrs Md Accn And Certain Maint Of B/r..read more
Repairs To Security Fencing/compound Wall And Gates And Connected Sewage Works..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category