| Tender Title | Technical Consultancy for Huri-Taksing Road Greenfield Alignment Feasibility and DPR Preparation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BRO_786820_1 | Tender Reference Number | CE(P) ANK/NIT-11/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.10 Cr | Tender Location | Huri-taksing Road , Upper Subansiri , Arunachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-29 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-28 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,84,881 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Engaging Technical Consult For Prep Of Fs And Dpr On Epc Mode For Const Of Rd Huri-taksing (new Alignment) From Km 0.00 To 95.348 Green Field Alignment To Nhdl Specifications In The Aor Of 85 Rcc Under 756 Tf (p) Ank In The State Of A. P
This tender, reference number CE(P) ANK/NIT-11/2026-27, is issued by the Chief Engineer (P) Arunank, Dte General Border Roads Organisation, inviting sealed bids for the engagement of a technical consultant. The scope of work involves the preparation of Feasibility Study (FS) and Detailed Project Report (DPR) on an Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) mode for the construction of the Huri-Taksing Road (New Alignment) from Km 0.00 to 95.348. This greenfield alignment is to be developed according to NHDL specifications within the Area of Responsibility (AOR) of 85 RCC under 756 TF (P) ANK, located in the state of Arunachal Pradesh. The tender is for Consultancy Services, specifically for the preparation of FS and DPR, with an estimated tender value of ₹3,09,88,100 and a contract form of Lump-sum. The EMD amount is ₹3,84,881, and the tender fee is ₹5,000, both payable to the Chief Engineer (P) Arunank and to be deposited at SBI Naharlagun, Code 03232. The tender is an open tender with two covers, encompassing Tender Fees/PreQual/Technical documents in the first cover and the Financial Proposal in the second. The critical dates for this tender are: Document download and sale starts on 29-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM and ends on 28-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. Bid submission starts on 08-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM and ends on 28-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 29-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM at HQ CE (P) Arunank (GREF), Dam site, Naharlagun, AP. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the same address. The work is anticipated to be completed within 240 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer (p) Arunank |
| Address | Hq Ce (p) Arunank (gref), Dam Site, Naharlagun, Ap |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Dpr / Feasibility Report For Jaigad..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Dpr-feasibility Report Development Of Port Connectivity..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Dpr /feasibility Report For New Mumbai-pune..read more
Prep Feasibility Study (fs) And (dpr) For Const/impvt Of Rd Huri-taksing..read more
Consultancy For Preparation Of Dpr For 151 Bh Guwahati..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category