| Tender Title | Feasibility Study and DPR for Huri-Taksing Road Construction and Improvement, Arunachal Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BRO_785530_1 | Tender Reference Number | CE(P) ANK/NIT-09/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.09 Cr | Tender Location | Bet Km 0 To Km 95 From Cl-9 To Nhdl Specifications , Kurung Kumey , Arunachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 06:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-21 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,83,750 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Prep Feasibility Study (fs) And (dpr) For Const/impvt Of Rd Huri-taksing (new Alignment) Bet Km 0 To Km 95 From Cl-9 To Nhdl Specifications In The Aor Of 85 Rcc (gref)/756 Brtf Under Project Arunank In Kurung Kumey, Upper Subansiri Dist Of Ap
The Dte General Border Roads Organisation, through CE (P) ARUNANK, invites bids for the preparation of a Feasibility Study (FS) and Detailed Project Report (DPR) for the construction and improvement of the RD Huri-Taksing road (new alignment) spanning from Km 0 to Km 95, adhering to CL-9 to NHDL specifications. This crucial project falls within the Area of Responsibility of 85 RCC (GREF)/756 BRTF under Project ARUNANK, located in the Kurung Kumey and Upper Subansiri districts of Arunachal Pradesh. The tender is an open tender with a two-cover system, requiring a Technical Bid and a Financial Bid. The estimated tender value is ₹3,08,75,000, with a tender fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,83,750. The work is expected to be completed within 240 days. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates for document download, bid submission, and bid opening, with the bid submission deadline set for September 21, 2026, at 4:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 29, 2026, at 10:00 AM at HQ CE (P) Arunank (GREF), Dam site, Naharlagun, AP. The contract form is Lump-sum.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ce (p) Arunank |
| Address | Hq Ce (p) Arunank (gref), Dam Site, Naharlagun, Ap |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Consultancy Services For Feasibility Study And Preparation Of (dpr) For Widening..read more
Consultancy Services For Feasibility Study And Preparation Of Detailed Project Report..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category