Bridge Construction on KP Road to Veerannapalem, Eluru District

Works
Bridge Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.73 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bridge Construction on KP Road to Veerannapalem, Eluru District
Tender ID2026_ENCPR_149345_1Tender Reference NumberNIT No. 27/ATO/26-27, dt. 19.08.26 of the SE PR Elr (4th Call)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.73 Cr Tender LocationButtayagudem , West Godavari , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBridge Construction on KP Road to Veerannapalem, Eluru District
  • Tender ID2026_ENCPR_149345_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT No. 27/ATO/26-27, dt. 19.08.26 of the SE PR Elr (4th Call)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.73 Cr
  • Tender LocationButtayagudem,West Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-27 06:55 PMClarification End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,45,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Both(online/offline)

Tender Description

Work Description - Package No. Ap28pvtg01 Construction Of Bridge Across Vagu At Km 4 034 On Kp Road To Veerannapalem In Buttayagudem Mandal Of Eluru District Est. Rs. 225.00 Lakhs

The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) is issuing an open tender for Package No. AP28PVTG01, which involves the construction of a bridge across the vagu at Km 4.034 on the KP Road to Veerannapalem, located within Buttayagudem Mandal of Eluru District. This significant civil works project, with an estimated cost of Rs. 225.00 lakhs and a tender value of Rs. 1,72,67,530, aims to enhance rural connectivity. The contract will be on a lump-sum basis, with a stipulated work period of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the first cover containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second cover containing the financial bid. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,45,500 is mandatory, payable to the SE, PR, Eluru. Key dates for this tender are: document download and bid submission commence on 27-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM and conclude on 10-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the O/o. SE PR ELR. The bid opening will take place on 14-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the same location. Interested parties are advised to refer to the Tender Notice and Standard Bidding Document (SBD) for detailed terms and conditions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids O/o. Se Pr Elr
AddressO/o. Se Pr Elr
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ce Rw I Tender

Construction Of Weir Adjacent To Bridge Over Local Nallah At 3.22..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Long Span Bridge Across Apaw River On Road From..read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

1. Construction And Maintenance Of Bridge On Arjuna River On Mdr..read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

1. Construction And Maintenance Of Bridge On Mrl 02 Pat To..read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mh 2491 Construction And Maintenance Of Bridge On Bori Khadi Ch.2/900..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Ce Rw I Tender

Construction Of Weir Adjacent To Bridge Over Local Nallah At...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Long Span Bridge Across Apaw River On Road...read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

1. Construction And Maintenance Of Bridge On Arjuna River On...read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

1. Construction And Maintenance Of Bridge On Mrl 02 Pat...read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mh 2491 Construction And Maintenance Of Bridge On Bori Khadi...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More