West Godavari Tenders

Looking for West Godavari Andhra Pradesh public & government tenders? Search from over 11+ business opportunities, including e-tender West Godavari Andhra Pradesh, and West Godavari Andhra Pradesh government tenders. Access online tender notices across various sectors such as construction tenders, road tenders, water tenders, building tenders, and railway tenders. Discover opportunities from West Godavari Andhra Pradesh government departments, State PSUs, and private companies. Find and bid on a wide range of West Godavari Andhra Pradesh e-tenders, including those from multiple corporations.

WorksDrainage Work+2Civil Works OthersRoad Construction

Tanuku Municipality CC Road and Drain Construction Project

location_on West Godavari, Andhra Pradesh

This tender is issued by the TANUKU MUNICIPALITY, under the aegis of the Information Technology, Electronics and Communications, Andhra Pradesh. The tender, referenced as TNK Mplty/185/2026/E1, seeks bids for "Municipal General Funds" for the **Construction of CC Road and CC Drain on D-Mart Back side Road No. 3 in 7th

read more
Opening Date
25 Aug 2026
Closing Date
02 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Road ConstructionDrainage WorkCivil Works Others
Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department
Kothur Division CC Road and Drainage Construction Project
location_on Hanamkonda, Telangana
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil Works OthersDrainage WorkRoad Construction
Directorate Of Local Bodies
Budhana Town CC Road and Drainage Construction on Badkata Road
location_on Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Works+3Road ConstructionDrainage WorkCivil Works Others
Directorate Of Local Bodies
CC Road and Drain Construction from Bada Bazar Budhana to Gol Sports
location_on Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Works+3Drainage WorkRoad ConstructionCivil Works Others
State Urban Development Agency
Dariyal CC Road and Drain Construction Project
location_on Rampur, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Works+3Drainage WorkCivil Works OthersRoad Construction
Directorate Of Local Bodies
Construction of CC Road and Drainage System in Pali
location_on Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
GoodsSoftware and IT Solutions

National Institute of Technology Tadepalligudem Office Suite Software (V3) Procurement

location_on West Godavari, Andhra Pradesh

This tender invitation, issued by the Department of Higher Education under the Ministry of Education, concerns the procurement of Office Suite Software (V3) (Q2) (PAC Only) for the National Institute of Technology (NIT), Tadepalligudem. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7851508, is open for submission from August 12, 2026, 5:43 PM, and

read more
Opening Date
12 Aug 2026
Closing Date
02 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Software and IT Solutions
Indian Army
Indian Army Office Suite Software (V3) Procurement
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Goods+1Software and IT Solutions
Indian Army
Procurement of Office Suite Software (V3) for Indian Army
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+1Software and IT Solutions
Indian Army
Indian Army Office Suite Software Procurement
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+1Software and IT Solutions
Education Department
Delhi Education Department Procures Office Productivity Suite Software
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Goods+1Software and IT Solutions
General Administration And Administrative Reforms Department
Haryana Procurement of Office Productivity Suite Software
location_on Gurgaon, Haryana
Bid before
07 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

GoodsMachinery and Tools

Supply and Installation of Single Arc Melting Unit for NIT Tadepalligudem

location_on West Godavari, Andhra Pradesh

This tender seeks the supply and installation of one (1) Arc Melting Unit with a single arc. The Department of Higher Education, through the Ministry of Education, is inviting bids for this critical equipment to be procured by the National Institute of Technology (NIT), Tadepalligudem. The tender, identified by Bid

read more
Opening Date
13 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+3Electrical and ElectronicsElectronics EquipmentMachinery and Tools
Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research
Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Source Measure Units for Scientific Research
location_on Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Goods+2Machinery and ToolsElectrical and Electronics
Ministry Of Railways
Computerized Automated Single Car Test Rig Supply, Installation & Commissioning in Jabalpur
location_on Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+3Automobiles and Auto PartsMachinery and ToolsElectrical and Electronics
Ministry Of Railways
Equipping Chennai with an Automated Computerised Test Rig for LHB and ICF Coaches
location_on Palakkad, Kerala
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Goods+2Machinery and ToolsChemical Products
Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research
Supply and Installation of High-Speed Separator System for Microbial Fermentation Broth
location_on Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
24 Sep 2026
Goods+2Energy Oil and GasMachinery and Tools
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
Rajkot LPG Plant 10-Head Hydrotesting Unit Supply and Installation
location_on Rajkot, Gujarat
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
ServicesManpower Supply+1Security and Emergency Services

Hotel Banks Security Guard Services: Armed and Unarmed Personnel Procurement

location_on West Godavari, Andhra Pradesh

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953857, is being issued by the Department of Financial Services, Ministry of Finance, through the Union Bank of India (UBI), located at their Regional Office in Eluru. The bid commences on 24-08-2026 at 12:00 PM and concludes on 04-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The requirement

read more
Opening Date
24 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+2Manpower SupplySecurity and Emergency Services
Indian Overseas Bank
Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Services for Hotel Bank Facilities
location_on Faridabad, Haryana
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Services+2Manpower SupplySecurity and Emergency Services
Union Bank Of India
Union Bank of India Hotel Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Services
location_on Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
01 Sep 2026
Services+2Manpower SupplySecurity and Emergency Services
Union Bank Of India
Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Services for Hotel Banks
location_on East Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Services+2Manpower SupplySecurity and Emergency Services
Union Bank Of India
Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Services for Hotel Banks
location_on East Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
01 Sep 2026
Services+2Manpower SupplySecurity and Emergency Services
Union Bank Of India
Union Bank of India Security Guard Services: Armed and Unarmed Personnel Supply
location_on Rewa, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Goods

Supply of Four Hall Flow Funnel Meters for NIT Tadepalligudem

location_on West Godavari, Andhra Pradesh

This tender opportunity, originating from the Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Education, for the National Institute of Technology (NIT) Tadepalligudem, presents a critical requirement for the **Supply of Hall Flow Funnel Meter**. Identified under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7897000, this procurement involves a total quantity of **four (4) units**. Prospective bidders

read more
Opening Date
14 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
GoodsMachinery and Tools

Muffle Furnace Supply and Installation for NIT Tadepalligudem

location_on West Godavari, Andhra Pradesh

The Department of Higher Education, under the Ministry of Education, through the National Institute of Technology (NIT) Tadepalligudem, is pleased to issue this tender invitation. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7913147, focuses on the critical requirement for the Supply and Installation of one (1) Muffle furnace. The bidding process

read more
Opening Date
14 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Indian Air Force
Indian Air Force Muffle Furnace Supply and Installation
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Goods+2Machinery and ToolsElectrical and Electronics
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
Supply and Installation of Muffle Furnace for Quenchability Test System
location_on Hyderabad, Telangana
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
High Temperature Muffle Furnace Procurement for Department of Atomic Energy
location_on Palghar, Maharashtra
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
National Institute Of Technology
High Temperature Muffle Furnace Supply for MNIT Jaipur
location_on Jaipur, Rajasthan
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Odisha Power Generation Corporation Limited
Laboratory & Processing Equipment Supply: Muffle Furnaces, Hot Air Ovens, Coal Pulverisers for Odisha Power Generation
location_on Jharsuguda, Odisha
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
WorksElectrical Works+2Electrical Cables And WiresElectrical Goods and Equipments

Electrical Restoration and Fault Rectification for EMRS Buttayagudem Power Supply

location_on West Godavari, Andhra Pradesh

This tender, reference number 27/EE(E)(Vizag)/2026-27, is issued by the Central Public Works Department (CPWD), specifically by EE(E) Vizag, for the critical restoration of power supply at EMRS Buttayagudem, Andhra Pradesh. The scope of work encompasses comprehensive electrical fault identification, including the replacement of damaged or burnt-out cables, repair of Low

read more
Opening Date
31 Aug 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 9.70 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+3Electrical WorksElectrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical and Electronics
Ministry Of Railways
Supply and Installation of LHB AC Power Car Electrical Switchgear Power Panels
location_on Bilaspurcgh, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical WorksElectrical Goods and Equipments
Ministry Of Railways
Railway LED Fault Indication System Supply, Installation, and Testing in Mumbai
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Electrical WorksElectrical Goods and EquipmentsConstruction Material
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Electrical Power Supply Reorganization and Installation for 56 Air Conditioners at ECL Central Hospital Kalla
location_on Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Works+2Electrical WorksSolid Waste Management
Bhabha Atomic Research Centre
415V Electrical Control Centre Panel Fabrication, Installation, and Associated Works for Alpha Waste Management
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
09 Oct 2026
Goods+2Electrical WorksCivil Works Others
Ministry Of Railways
Electrical Sub-station Construction and Power Supply for HW Station and Kumbh Area
location_on Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
WorksBridge Construction+1Civil Works Others

Bridge Construction on KP Road to Veerannapalem, Eluru District

location_on West Godavari, Andhra Pradesh

The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) is issuing an open tender for Package No. AP28PVTG01, which involves the construction of a bridge across the vagu at Km 4.034 on the KP Road to Veerannapalem, located within Buttayagudem Mandal of Eluru District. This significant civil works project, with an estimated

read more
Opening Date
27 Aug 2026
Closing Date
10 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 1.73 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Bridge ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Ce Rw I
Sundargarh District Weir Construction and Bridge Enhancement Project
location_on Sundergarh, Odisha
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Bridge ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
National Rural Roads Development Agency
Hayuliang: Apaw River Long Span Bridge Construction Project
location_on Papum Pare, Arunachal Pradesh
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Works+3Bridge ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
National Rural Roads Development Agency
Arjuna and Oni River Bridge Construction and Maintenance in Rajapur
location_on Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Works+3Bridge ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
National Rural Roads Development Agency
Construction and Maintenance of Two Bridges on Pat to Shirgaon Sade Road, Mandangad
location_on Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Works+3Bridge ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
National Rural Roads Development Agency
Construction and Maintenance of Bridge on Bori Khadi, Raigad District
location_on Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods

Oil and Gas Exploration and Production Supplies for Narsapur ONGC

location_on West Godavari, Andhra Pradesh

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7944003, is being issued by the Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC), operating under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The procurement is being managed by the Central Procurement Department. The tender encompasses a comprehensive range of items, classified under "Item Category"

read more
Opening Date
24 Aug 2026
Closing Date
14 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
GoodsElectrical Generators And Transformers+2Machinery and ToolsEnergy Oil and Gas

Smart Hydro Generator Emulator Supply and Installation for NIT Tadepalligudem Research

location_on West Godavari, Andhra Pradesh

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7917219, is issued by the National Institute of Technology (NIT) Tadepalligudem, an esteemed organization under the Ministry of Education. The Department of Higher Education seeks qualified and experienced vendors for the comprehensive **Supply and Installation of a Smart Hydro Generator Emulator**. This crucial equipment,

read more
Opening Date
25 Aug 2026
Closing Date
15 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+3Electrical Generators And TransformersElectrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical Works
Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited
Anpara Thermal Power Plant Generator Relay Panel Supply and Installation
location_on Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Services+3Electrical Generators And TransformersElectrical WorksMachinery and Tools
Sjvn Limited
On-Site Cryogenic Cleaning of 250MW Hydro Generator Components at Nathpa Jhakri Power Station
location_on Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Works+3Electrical Generators and TransformersElectrical WorksTelecommunication Services
Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited
HT Generator Smart Meter Supply, Installation, and 5-Year Facility Management
location_on Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
Goods+1Electrical Generators And Transformers
Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited
Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 3-in-1 Combination Generator for PFBR Kalpakkam
location_on Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical Generators And TransformersEnergy Oil and GasCivil Works Others
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
125 KVA Diesel Generator Supply, Installation & Commissioning for BPCL Vijayawada LPG Plant
location_on Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
GoodsFurnitures and Fixtures

NIT Tadepalligudem: Single-Sided Workstation and Chair Supply & Installation

location_on West Godavari, Andhra Pradesh

This tender seeks the supply and installation of twenty-four (24) single-sided workstations and twenty-four (24) chairs for the Department of Higher Education, specifically at the National Institute of Technology (NIT), Tadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7909624, is issued by the Office of the Director, NIT Andhra Pradesh, and is

read more
Opening Date
25 Aug 2026
Closing Date
15 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Furnitures and Fixtures
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
ESD Workstations and Chairs for Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
location_on Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Goods+2Furnitures and FixturesElectrical Goods and Equipments
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of Office Workstations, Chairs, and Electrical Accessories for South Eastern Railway
location_on West Midnapore, West Bengal
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+1Furnitures and Fixtures
Government Colleges
Supply of Office Executive Tables, Revolving Chairs, and Single Desks for Government Colleges
location_on Guna, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Goods+1Furnitures and Fixtures
Institute Of Life Sciences
Institute of Life Sciences Furniture and Bedding Supply Procurement
location_on Khorda, Odisha
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+1Furnitures and Fixtures
Indian Army
Indian Army Leh Office Furniture Supply and Installation
location_on Leh, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Frequently Asked Question(s)
You need to visit the dedicated portal of the Andhra Pradesh government e-procurement portal (https://apeprocurement.gov.in/) . Then click on “New Bidders Registration” ' option in the portal and fill in the required details, documentation and other necessary information. Once your application is approved, you will receive your login Id.
You can easily find all active e-tenders on the https://www.tendershark.com/ , CPP and GeM portal.
You can simply register online from e-tender portals like https://www.tendershark.com/ , Andhra Pradesh e-procurement portal, CPP and GeM portal.

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More