| Tender Title | Construction and Maintenance of Two Bridges on Pat to Shirgaon Sade Road, Mandangad | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEMAH_149348_1 | Tender Reference Number | MH2581 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.34 Cr | Tender Location | Mandangad , Ratnagiri , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,16,828 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 1. Construction And Maintenance Of Bridge On Mrl 02 Pat To Shirgaon Sade Road At Ch 3/580 Block Mandangad, 2.construction And Maintenance Of Bridge On Mrl 02 Pat To Shirgaon Sade Road At Ch 4/950 Block Mandangad,
This tender, issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRRA) under the Ministry of Rural Development, Government of India, solicits bids for the critical construction and maintenance of two bridges on the MRL 02 Pat to Shirgaon Sade Road, located at Chainage 3/580 and Chainage 4/950, within Block Mandangad. The estimated tender value is ₹4,33,65,636, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,16,828, representing 0.5% of the tender value. This open tender, categorized under Civil Works - Bridge Construction, requires a single bid submission in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing pre-qualification and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid. Prospective bidders must carefully review the provided documentation, including the NIT, SBD, and drawings, and ensure all required certificates, financial statements, machinery, and technical staff details are submitted by the bid submission end date of 16th September 2026 at 5:00 PM. The document download period commences on 31st August 2026 at 10:00 AM and concludes on 16th September 2026 at 5:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 4th September 2026 at 2:00 PM at the office of SE, PMGSY, Konkan Region Thane, providing an opportunity for clarification. The bid opening will take place on 17th September 2026 at 5:00 PM at the same location. The work is to be completed within a period of 365 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se,pmgsy,konkan Region Thane |
| Address | Se Pmgsy,konkan Region Thane, 9th Floor, Tmc Parking Plaza Building, Near Jupiter Hospital, Ghodbandar Road, Thane |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
1. Construction And Maintenance Of Bridge On Arjuna River On Mdr..read more
L022 Sabangya Longkhum Road To Kubza And Long Span Bridges L022..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Repairing Work Of Existing 1 Major And 7 Minor Bridges On..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category