| Tender Title | Major Bridge Channel Sleeper Renewal Project in Hazipur | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | TC-116-2026-SPJ |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-11 04:39 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hazipur , Vaishali , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 04:39 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-11 04:39 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-11 04:39 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,11,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, Reference Number TC-116-2026-SPJ, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by SAMASTIPUR DIVISION-ENGINEERING/EAST CENTRAL RLY, for the casual fitting renewal of channel sleepers on Major Bridges under Sr.DEN/II/SPJ. This is an open/advertised tender categorized under Goods, with a specific focus on Railway related Products. The work location is Hazipur. Key dates for interested parties include the document download period commencing on 11-Aug-2026 at 04:39 PM and concluding on 04-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM, which also marks the bid submission deadline. The bid opening date is the same as the submission deadline, 04-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹411,700 is required, with no tender fee applicable. For a comprehensive understanding of the scope of work and all other pertinent details, please refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Samastipur Division-engineering/east Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Divisional Railway Manager Samastipur Samastipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Reconstruction Of Bridges Major Bridge At Takera At Ch 184.200 And..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction Of New Major Hl Bridge Across River Ong At Km...read more
Construction Of New Major H.l. Bridge Lanth-i At Ch 113/960 Km..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category