| Tender Title | Sundargarh District Weir Construction and Bridge Enhancement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_139498_1 | Tender Reference Number | ONLINE-EEBNI-06 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 93.22 L | Tender Location | Bonai , Sundergarh , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-06 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 93,217 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Weir Adjacent To Bridge Over Local Nallah At 3.22 Km On Pwd Road To Raikelaposh Road In The District Of Sundargarh For The Year 2024-25
The Divisional Officer, RURAL WORKS DIVISION, BONAI, invites tenders for the "Construction of weir adjacent to bridge over local nallah at 3.22 km on PWD road to Raikelaposh road in the district of Sundargarh for the year 2024-25". This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number ONLINE-EEBNI-06 of 2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_CERWI_139498_1, falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works - Bridges," with an estimated tender value of ₹93,21,738. The tender documents will be available for download from 24-Aug-2026, 05:00 PM until 07-Sep-2026, 05:00 PM, with bid submissions also accepted within the same period. The bid opening is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026, 10:00 AM at RURAL WORKS DIVISION, BONAI. A tender fee of ₹10,000 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹93,217 is required, with provisions for EMD exemption or submission through BG/ST. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for technical documents including TPC, EMD, GSTIN, PAN Card, RC, Affidavits, NRC and required documents as per DTCN, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (Bill of Quantity). The work is to be completed within 180 days, and a bid validity of 90 days will be maintained.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisional Officer |
| Address | Rural Works Division, Bonai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Bridge Across Joriya Between Panchayat Taranari And Telo Madhya..read more
Mh 2491 Construction And Maintenance Of Bridge On Bori Khadi Ch.2/900..read more
Construction Of Bridge Across Bhedan River At Village Khinda In Sambalpur..read more
General- Investigation Estimate For Construction Of Parallel Bridge For Edavanna Small..read more
Construction Of Govt Homeopathic Dispensary Building And Boundary Wall At Kundehidiha..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category