| Tender Title | Appilepalli to Mandalapalli Road Construction Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ENCPR_149188_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No.82/2026-27 Dt.07.08.2026 of ENC PR Vijayawada 1st call |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.20 Cr | Tender Location | Appilepalli To Mandalapalli Of Kundurpi Mandal , Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-14 06:55 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,40,641 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Package No.ap2piv001 L027-appilepalli To Mandalapalli Of Kundurpi Mandal Est. Cost Rs.158.5 Lakhs
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), an entity of the Central Government Ministry/Department, is pleased to announce an open tender for civil works. This tender, reference number NIT No.82/2026-27 Dt.07.08.2026 of ENC PR Vijayawada 1st call, pertains to the development of "Package No.AP2PIV001 L027-Appilepalli to Mandalapalli of Kundurpi Mandal," with an estimated cost of Rs. 158.5 Lakhs. The work involves the construction of roads and is scheduled for a period of 180 days. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals through a two-cover system, with the Fee/PreQual/Technical documents to be submitted in Cover 1 (PDF format) and the Finance/Price bid in Cover 2 (XLS format). The Tender Fee is nil, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of Rs. 2,40,641, representing 2.0% of the estimated cost, is mandatory. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates for this tender: the document download and bid submission period commences on August 14, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of SEPR Ananthapuramu. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 20, 2026, at 11:00 AM at SEPR Ananthapuramu Near Collectorage Ananthapuramu. All submissions and inquiries should be directed to the Engineer-In-Chief, PR, Vijayawada, located at O/o Engineer-In-Chief, PR, Vijayawada, Opp PWD Grounds, Vijayawada.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Engineer-in-chief, Pr, Vijayawada |
| Address | O/o Engineer-in-chief, Pr, Vijayawada, Opp Pwd Grounds, Vijayawada. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Approach Road And Other Civil Works At 33 Kv..read more
Ncfrw-2025-26 -renovation Works To
 Koottal Colony-meleparambu Road-anakakyam G.pgeneral
 Civil Work..read more
Arth Jojava Ke Pass Jal Sanchay Sarshan Hetu Kojway Or Kolwart..read more
Khalaigram Khetifulbari Road From 3.00 Km To 4.500 Km, Emergency Patch..read more
Ncfrw-2025-26-improvement Works To Palekkode
 Pullancheri Road-morayur Gpgeneral Civil Work-
 Retender 2..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category