| Tender Title | DI Manhole Grill Supply and Installation for Kakinada Municipal Corporation Culverts and Manholes | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | ROC.NO.79712/2026/E2 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ap , East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 07:57 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 237 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,674 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Providing Di Man Hole Grills For The Existing Damaged Culverts And Manholes At Various Places In 20 To 37 Division Of Kmc. (recall)
This tender, initiated by the Kakinada Municipal Corporation, addresses the critical need for the provision of DI manhole grills. The project, identified by Tender Reference Number ROC.NO.79712/2026/E2, falls under the "Works" tender category and specifically "Civil Works - Others" product category. The scope of work involves supplying and installing DI manhole grills to repair existing damaged culverts and manholes situated across various locations within divisions 20 to 37 of Kakinada Municipal Corporation (KMC), Andhra Pradesh. This is an open/advertised tender, with the tender documents available for download from 25-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM until 01-Sep-2026 at 10:30 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from 25-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM, with the submission deadline also set for 01-Sep-2026 at 10:30 AM. The bid opening will commence shortly after at 11:00 AM on the same day. A tender fee of ₹237 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6674 is required. The organization responsible for this initiative is Information Technology, Electronics and Communications, Andhra Pradesh, a State Government and UT entity, with the tender inviting authority being the Commissioner, Kakinada Municipal Corporation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Kakinada Municipal Corporation |
| Address | Commissioner, Municipal Corporation, Kakinada |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairs And Restoration Of Bt Roads Damaged Due To Montha Cyclone..read more
Repairs And Restoration Of Bt Road Damaged Due To Montha Cyclone..read more
Repairs And Restoration Of Bt Road Damaged Due To Montha Cyclone..read more
Replacement Of Damaged / Rusted Existing Water Supply
 Pipeline (non-di) To..read more
Providing Boundary Pedestals Around The Open Site At Krishna Nagar In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category