| Tender Title | Annual Maintenance Contract for NABL Testing of Energy Meters, CTs, and PTs at Mudivedu Solar Substation | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 357/DE(Elec)-II/TTD/TPT/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 07:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ap , Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:54 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 07:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 07:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 45 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Amc Of Nabl Testing Charges For Energy Meters Cts, Pts, Pertaining To 10 Mw Solar Power Plant Interconnecting At 33/11 Kv Substation At Mudivedu Near Madanapalli For The Year 2026-27
This tender, reference number 357/DE(Elec)-II/TTD/TPT/2026-27, is for the Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of NABL Testing charges for energy meters, Current Transformers (CTs), and Potential Transformers (PTs). These critical components pertain to a 10 MW solar power plant that interconnects at the 33/11 KV substation located at Mudivedu, near Madanapalli, within the state of Andhra Pradesh. The contract period is for the year 2026-27. The tender is being invited by the Chief Engineer, TTD, Tirupati, with the issuing office located at D.E(Elec)-II, Room No.128, TTD Admn. Bldg., Tirupati. This is an Open/Advertised tender for Electrical Works, with a tender fee of ₹45 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3200. Bidders can download tender documents from 25-Aug-2026, 07:00 PM, until 09-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence on 25-Aug-2026, 07:00 PM, and must conclude by 09-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place shortly after on 09-Sep-2026, at 03:05 PM. The tendering authority is the Information Technology, Electronics and Communications Andhra Pradesh, a State Govt. and UT organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer, Ttd, Tirupati |
| Address | D.e(elec)-ii, Room No.128, Ttd Admn. Bldg., Tirupati |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Replacement Testing And Commissioning Of 3 Nos Nabl Calibrated Abt..read more
Eoifor Development Opration Maintenance And Management Of 200 Mw Solar Battery..read more
Provn Of Energy Meters For Monitoring Consumption Of Electricity In Hisar..read more
132 kV Switchyard Equipment Testing for 39MW SCCL Yellandu Solar Project..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance of GSECL On-Grid Solar Power Systems at Sikka, Jamnagar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category