| Tender Title | 10MW Solar PV Plant Electrical Metering and Calibration Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_VPT_289404_1 | Tender Reference Number | 168 2026 27 IM and EE ELE EMP1411 Dt 27 08 2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.03 L | Tender Location | Vpa , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 472 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,055 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Replacement Testing And Commissioning Of 3 Nos Nabl Calibrated Abt Meters Nabl Calibration Of 33kv Ct Pts At 10mw Solar Pv Plant And Other Associated Works
Visakhapatnam Port Trust, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids for an open tender concerning the "Supply, Replacement, Testing, and Commissioning of 3 Nos NABL Calibrated ABT Meters, NABL Calibration of 33KV CT/PTs at the 10MW Solar PV Plant, and other associated works." This crucial procurement, valued at ₹11,02,748, falls under the "Electrical Works" product category and is to be executed at VPA with a stipulated work period of 45 days. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 168 2026 27 IM and EE ELE EMP1411 Dt 27 08 2026, requires bidders to submit their proposals in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial documents. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is ₹22,055, with exemption through BG/ST or other permissible means allowed. The tender fee is ₹472, also with exemption provisions. Bidders are advised that the EMD Payable To and Tender Fee Payable To are both listed as "Nil" with fees payable at "Nil." The critical dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on August 31, 2026, at 5:00 PM, and both bidding and document download conclude on September 21, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 22, 2026, at 2:00 PM at AOB 2ND FLOOR VSP. The Tender Inviting Authority is S.E / DCME / CME, located at AOB 2ND FLOOR VSP, Visakhapatnam Port Trust, with a pincode of 530035. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | S.e / Dcme / Cme |
| Address | Aob 2nd Floor Vsp |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply And Installation Of 780kwp Solar Pv Modules At Ntpc Kaniha..read more
Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Procurement for Nanded District Panchayats..read more
Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Procurement for Sashastra Seema Bal..read more
Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Supply and Installation for Grampanchayat Kundal,..read more
Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Installation and Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category