| Tender Title | Tenali Municipality Water Supply Infrastructure Repairs and Enhancements | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 17/2026-27/General Funds |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 04:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ap , Guntur , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 03:20 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 04:31 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 04:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 04:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 42 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,174 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Repairs To 10 Hp Motors And Providing New Panel Boards At 40.00 Lts Capacity Tidco Houses Sump (near Jagadagunta Palem) Supply Of 6sqmm Aluminium Wire To Gandhi Park Elsrs And Chinnaravuru Elsrs In Tenali Municipality Under General Funds
This tender, identified by Reference Number 17/2026-27/General Funds, is issued by the TENALI MUNICIPALITY, located in Tenali, Andhra Pradesh, for the Information Technology, Electronics and Communications Andhra Pradesh. The tender falls under the "Works" category and specifically pertains to "Civil Works - Water Works" and "General Funds." The scope of work includes crucial repairs to ten HP motors and the provision of new panel boards for a 40.00-liter capacity TIDCO houses sump, situated near Jagadagunta Palem. Additionally, the project requires the supply of 6 Sqmm Aluminium wire to Gandhi Park Elevated Service Reservoirs (ELSRs) and Chinnaravuru ELSRs within Tenali Municipality, funded by General Funds. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from 27-Aug-2026 at 04:00 PM until 05-Sep-2026 at 04:30 PM. The bid submission period will also commence on 27-Aug-2026 at 04:00 PM and conclude on 05-Sep-2026 at 04:30 PM, with the bid opening scheduled immediately thereafter on 05-Sep-2026 at 04:31 PM. A tender fee of ₹42 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1174 are applicable for this open/advertised tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Tenali Municipality |
| Address | Tenali |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Maintenance And Repair Of Water Supply Pipe Line 
 Infrastructure In..read more
Construction Of Public Toilets Block At The Corner Portion Of The..read more
Providing Water Supply Arrangements Anganwadi Building Baby Toilet (indira Nagar,thirukandeshwaram,vanpakkam,viswanathapuram,kamaraj Nagar,vazhapattu)..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Spl Repairs/replacement Of Lt Panels And Lt Cables With Connected Items..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category