Bharatpur Military Station: LT Panel & Cable Repairs and External Waterline Rerouting

Works
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Electrical Works
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 46.42 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bharatpur Military Station: LT Panel & Cable Repairs and External Waterline Rerouting
Tender ID2026_MES_784596_1Tender Reference Number8668/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 46.42 L Tender LocationGe Bharatpur , Bharatpur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBharatpur Military Station: LT Panel & Cable Repairs and External Waterline Rerouting
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784596_1
  • Tender Reference Number8668/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 46.42 L
  • Tender LocationGe Bharatpur,Bharatpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-15 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-15 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 92,840
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Spl Repairs/replacement Of Lt Panels And Lt Cables With Connected Items For Parade Ground And Spl Repairs/ Replacement And Rerouting Of External Water Supply Lines Near Tw No06 And 07 At Perimeter &#x0d Area Of 39 Fad Under Ge Bhratpur Mil Stn&#x0d

This tender, with reference number 8668/E8, is for Special Repairs and Replacement of Low Tension (LT) panels and LT cables, along with associated connected items, for the Parade Ground. Additionally, it includes special repairs, replacement, and rerouting of external water supply lines near Technical Warehouses (TW) No. 06 and 07 within the perimeter area of 39 Field Ammunition Depot (FAD) under the Geologist of Engineers (GE) Bharatpur Military Station. This Open Tender, classified under Civil Works (Product Category) and sub-categories a(ii) and b(i), is being invited by the GE Bharatpur, an organization falling under the Central Government's Ministry/Department, E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The estimated tender value is ₹46,42,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹92,840 payable to GE Bharatpur. The tender documents are available for download from August 14, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 5, 2026, 06:00 PM, with bids to be submitted between August 29, 2026, 09:00 AM and September 5, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM at GE Bharatpur. The contract will be of the Item Rate form, and the work is to be completed within a period of 180 days. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with the first cover encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and the second cover for financial proposals. Further details regarding specific documents required for enlisted and unenlisted contractors, as well as GST and EPF registration, are outlined in the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Bharatpur
AddressGe Bharatpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair /maint Lt Oh Line/ Ug Cable, Lt Panels And Repairs..read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Lt Panel Feeder And Misc External Electrical Works For..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration/ Conversion Of Lt Overhead Conductor To Ug Cable And..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance To External Electrical Distribution System Including Ht/lt Ug Cable, Lt..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repairs/ Replacement Of Lt Cable And Panel From Chanakya Colony..read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair /maint Lt Oh Line/ Ug Cable, Lt Panels And...read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Lt Panel Feeder And Misc External Electrical Works...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration/ Conversion Of Lt Overhead Conductor To Ug Cable...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance To External Electrical Distribution System Including Ht/lt Ug Cable,...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repairs/ Replacement Of Lt Cable And Panel From Chanakya...read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More