Nellikuppam Municipality Anganwadi Water Supply and Baby Toilet Infrastructure Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Nellikuppam Municipality Anganwadi Water Supply and Baby Toilet Infrastructure Project
Tender ID2026_MAWS_698301_1Tender Reference Number269/2026/E1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationWork , Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNellikuppam Municipality Anganwadi Water Supply and Baby Toilet Infrastructure Project
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_698301_1
  • Tender Reference Number269/2026/E1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationWork,Cuddalore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Water Supply Arrangements Anganwadi Building Baby Toilet (indira Nagar,thirukandeshwaram,vanpakkam,viswanathapuram,kamaraj Nagar,vazhapattu) At Nellikuppam Municipality

This tender, reference number 269/2026/E1, is issued by the Commissioner of Nellikuppam Municipality, a State Government and UT organization under MAWS. It is an open tender for works, specifically for providing water supply arrangements to Anganwadi buildings and baby toilets located in Indira Nagar, Thirukandeshwaram, Vanpakkam, Viswanathapuram, Kamaraj Nagar, and Vazhapattu within Nellikuppam Municipality. The tender has a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,000, with exemptions allowed via Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. The tender documents will be available for download from August 26, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Similarly, bid submissions are accepted from August 26, 2026, at 03:00 PM, closing on September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 03:30 PM at Nellikuppam Municipality. The work has a stipulated period of 90 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The tender fee is ₹0, and no preferential bidders will be considered. This is a single-cover tender, and the specific format for submission should be observed as per the downloaded tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner
AddressNellikuppam Municipality
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Saharanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Transjender Toilet, Child Toilet And Baby Feeding Room For..read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Rehabilitation Of Water Supply And Leakage Infrastructure Incl Water Proofing Treatment..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Saran , Bihar

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Supply Of Drinking Water Through Hired Water Tankers (6000 Litres Capacity)..read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited Tender

Nlcil-bp-csr-infrastructure Improvement Works At Anganwadi Centers In Basi Barsingsar Village..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Saharanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Transjender Toilet, Child Toilet And Baby Feeding Room...read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Rehabilitation Of Water Supply And Leakage Infrastructure Incl Water Proofing...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Saran , Bihar

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Supply Of Drinking Water Through Hired Water Tankers (6000 Litres...read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited Tender

Nlcil-bp-csr-infrastructure Improvement Works At Anganwadi Centers In Basi Barsingsar Village...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category