Civil Court Facility Construction: Transgender, Child Toilets & Baby Feeding Room in Saharanpur

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.36 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Court Facility Construction: Transgender, Child Toilets & Baby Feeding Room in Saharanpur
Tender ID2026_NNSAH_1181924_1Tender Reference Number6247 B
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 7.36 L Tender LocationSaharanpur , Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Court Facility Construction: Transgender, Child Toilets & Baby Feeding Room in Saharanpur
  • Tender ID2026_NNSAH_1181924_1
  • Tender Reference Number6247 B
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.36 L
  • Tender LocationSaharanpur,Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 826
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 73,567
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Transjender Toilet, Child Toilet And Baby Feeding Room For Civil Court At Ward No. 55

The Saharanpur Municipal Corporation, under the purview of the State Government and UT, is pleased to invite bids for the "Construction of transgender toilet, child toilet, and baby feeding room for the civil court at Ward No. 55" in Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 6247 B and Tender ID 2026_NNSAH_1181924_1, falls under the Civil Works product category and is valued at ₹7,35,673. The project requires the completion of the specified construction works within a period of 45 days from the award of the contract. Prospective bidders are informed that the tender documents will be available for download from 03-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM until 05-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid submission period will also commence on 03-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM and conclude on 05-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. A bid opening is scheduled for 05-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM at the Nirman Vibhaag Nagar Nigam Saharanpur. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹73,567, representing 10% of the tender value. The Tender Fee is ₹826. This tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 designated for Technical (Fee/PreQual/Technical) proposals and Cover 2 for Financial proposals. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Further details, including technical evaluation criteria and specific document requirements, are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer
AddressChief Engineer Nagar Nigam Saharanpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haryana Government Tender

Construction Of Resting Room For Nursing Mothers And Child Safe Toilet..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Chief Engineer Rural Works I Tender

Construction Of Toilet Blocks For Disable And Transgender M And F..read more

Nuapada , Odisha

Office Of Director General Tender

Class 10000 Clean Room Facility Construction for Defence Research..read more

Others , Others

Heavy Water Board Tender

Renovation Of Toilets In Canteen-ii And Additional Toilet Facility In Works..read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Portable Toilet and Changing Room Facilities for Indian Army in West..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Haryana Government Tender

Construction Of Resting Room For Nursing Mothers And Child Safe...read more

Hisar , Haryana

Chief Engineer Rural Works I Tender

Construction Of Toilet Blocks For Disable And Transgender M And...read more

Nuapada , Odisha

Office Of Director General Tender

Class 10000 Clean Room Facility Construction for Defence Research...read more

Others , Others

Heavy Water Board Tender

Renovation Of Toilets In Canteen-ii And Additional Toilet Facility In...read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Portable Toilet and Changing Room Facilities for Indian Army in...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More