| Tender Title | Construction of Public Toilet Block in Tenali Municipality | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 17/2026-27/PT |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 04:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ap , Guntur , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 03:23 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 04:31 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 04:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 04:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 409 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,527 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Construction Of Public Toilets Block At The Corner Portion Of The Boys High School Facing Burripalem Road Abd Mro Office Road In Tenali Municipality
This tender is for the **Construction of a Public Toilets block** located at the corner portion of the boys' high school, facing Burripalem Road and MRo Office Road within Tenali Municipality. The **Tender Inviting Authority is TENALI MUNICIPALITY**, located in Tenali, Andhra Pradesh. This is an **Open/Advertised Works tender** with a **Tender Reference Number of 17/2026-27/PT**. The **Tender Fee is ₹409** and the **Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹11,527**. Key dates for this tender are as follows: **ePublished Date is 27-Aug-2026 at 03:23 PM**, **Document Download Start Date is 27-Aug-2026 at 04:00 PM**, and the **Bid Submission Start Date is also 27-Aug-2026 at 04:00 PM**. The **Document Download End Date, Bid Submission End Date, and Bid Opening Date are all 05-Sep-2026**, with the closing time for submission and download set for **04:30 PM**, and bid opening immediately thereafter at **04:31 PM**. This procurement falls under the **Product Category of Civil Works - Others**. The issuing organization is the **Information Technology, Electronics and Communications Andhra Pradesh**, a State Govt. and UT entity.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Tenali Municipality |
| Address | Tenali |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of 4 Block 8 Seat Public Toilet Np Bhikhiwind..read more
Construction Of 4 Block 8 Seat Public Toilet Np Khemkaran..read more
Construction Of Public Toilet In Ward No. 05 Balachaur..read more
Construction Of Public Toilet With Urnals In Mc Dera Baba Nanak..read more
Construction Of Public Toilet In Valmiki Basti In Mc Ambala Sadar...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category