| Tender Title | Kakatiya Main Canal Lining Operations, Maintenance, and Repairs | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 16/2025-26 Dt.28.03.2026 (3rd Call) |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ts , Warangal , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:23 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1387 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 39,163 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - I And Cadd Fdr 2025 26 O And M Repairs To Kakatiya Main Canal Lining From Ch.236.585 Km. To Ch.236.715 Km
This tender, reference number 16/2025-26 Dt.28.03.2026 (3rd Call), is an open/advertised tender for Works related to Civil Works, specifically the Operation and Maintenance (O and M) and repairs to the Kakatiya Main Canal Lining from Ch.236.585 Km. to Ch.236.715 Km. The tender is being invited by the Superintending Engineer, located at K.C.Colony, Hanumakonda, under the Information Technology Electronics and Communication Department Telangana, a State Govt. and UT organization. Prospective bidders can download tender documents starting from 27-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM until 02-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹ 1387, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹ 39163. Bids can be submitted from 27-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM up to the closing date of 02-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The ePublished Date for this tender was 25-Aug-2026 at 12:23 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | K.c.colony, Hanumakonda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairs To Main Canal Of Palaiguda Minor Irrigation Tank, Tq.mahur, 
..read more
Repairs To Main Canal Of Dongargaon Medium Project, 
 Tq.kinwat, Dist...read more
Special Repairs To Parambikulam Main Canal From L.s.118.550 Km To 118.660km..read more
Special Repairs To Parambikulam Main Canal From Ls 108.890km To 109.000km..read more
Special Repairs To Parambikulam Main Canal From L.s 10/700km To 10/800..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category