Indian Navy Multifunction Printer and Scanner Procurement for Visakhapatnam

Goods
Publishing and Printing
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Multifunction Printer and Scanner Procurement for Visakhapatnam
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7903503Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:05 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Multifunction Printer and Scanner Procurement for Visakhapatnam
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7903503
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:05 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:05 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:05 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Indian Navy, under the Ministry of Defence, is issuing Tender No. GEM/2026/B/7903503, dated 31-08-2026, for the procurement of a total quantity of ten (10) units comprising A3 Size Multifunction Printers (MFPs) (Q2), A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers (MFPs) (Q2), and Scanners (V3) (Q2). This tender, managed by the Department of Military Affairs, with the bid opening on 21-09-2026 at 12:00 PM and closing on 31-08-2026 at 11:05 AM, seeks qualified suppliers to provide these essential office equipment solutions to the Indian Navy's Visakhapatnam location. Interested parties are invited to submit their comprehensive proposals addressing the specifications and requirements outlined within the tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Employees Provident Fund Organisation Tender

Procurement of Multifunction Printers and Scanners for EPFO Berhampur..read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Punjab National Bank Tender

Supply of Desktop Computers, Multifunction Printers, Scanners, and Peripherals for Punjab..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

WBSEDCL Multifunction Printer and Scanner Procurement..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

General Administration Tender

West Bengal Health Department: Label and Barcode Printer & Scanner Procurement..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer Procurement for Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Employees Provident Fund Organisation Tender

Procurement of Multifunction Printers and Scanners for EPFO Berhampur...read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Punjab National Bank Tender

Supply of Desktop Computers, Multifunction Printers, Scanners, and Peripherals for...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

WBSEDCL Multifunction Printer and Scanner Procurement...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

General Administration Tender

West Bengal Health Department: Label and Barcode Printer & Scanner...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer Procurement for Kendriya Vidyalaya...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More