A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer Procurement for Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan

Goods
Publishing and Printing
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 23, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer Procurement for Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952794Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 04:19 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleA4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer Procurement for Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952794
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 04:19 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Reasi, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 04:19 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 04:19 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952794, is issued by the Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan, under the Ministry of Education, specifically for the Department of School Education and Literacy. The bid period commences on August 23, 2026, at 4:19 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The procurement focuses on a single unit of an A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP) (Q2). The tendering authority responsible for this opportunity is the Kendriya Vidyalay Sangathan Regional Office Jammu, located at 182311 PO REASI.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Reserve Police Force Tender

Supply of A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers for CRPF..read more

North East Delhi , Delhi

Kamdhenu University Tender

Supply of A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers for Kamdhenu University..read more

Junagadh , Gujarat

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

North Western Railway Tender

Indian Railways Procurement: A4 & Legal Size Multifunction Printer Supply..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Tender

Supply of A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer for Jawahar Navodaya..read more

Jajapur , Odisha

Central Reserve Police Force Tender

Supply of A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers for CRPF...read more

North East Delhi , Delhi

Kamdhenu University Tender

Supply of A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers for Kamdhenu...read more

Junagadh , Gujarat

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

North Western Railway Tender

Indian Railways Procurement: A4 & Legal Size Multifunction Printer Supply...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Tender

Supply of A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer for Jawahar...read more

Jajapur , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More