| Tender Title | Procurement of A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7935490 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 11:44 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 11:44 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, under the Department of Atomic Energy, in the Ministry of State (PMO). The opportunity pertains to the procurement of ten (10) units of A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers (MFPs) (Q2). The bid is open for submission from August 21, 2026, at 11:44 AM and will close on September 8, 2026, at 9:00 AM. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for this requirement, with all submissions to be managed through GEM (Government e-Marketplace) under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7935490. The Material Receipt Cell (MRC) located at North Gate, Central Stores Unit, BARC Trombay, Mumbai (PIN: 400085) will be the designated receipt point for any relevant documentation or deliveries.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers for Rubber Board..read more
A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer Procurement for Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan..read more
Supply of A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers for CRPF..read more
Indian Railways Procurement: A4 & Legal Size Multifunction Printer Supply..read more
Supply of A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer for Jawahar Navodaya..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category